1st Annual Fall Point Chase Weekly Race Series                                      
                                                     Week 2 - 5KM                                                      
                                              Fri-Sun Sep 11th-13th, 2020                                                
                                      Virtual Races During the COVID-19 Pandemic*                                       
                                              Forest Park, Springfield, MA                                              
                                                           -                                                            
                                         Hosted by Greater Springfield Harriers                                         
                                        http://harriers.org/FallChase/index.html                                      
    
[OVERALL] [POINTS]

 

Age Graded

                   
AgeGrPl            Name             Ovrl   Div/Tot    Div   Ag   Club    Time    Pace    AgeGrd   AgeGrd%  Points                           
=======  =========================  =====  ========  =====  ==  ======  =======  =====  ========  =======  ======                           
      1  Lyn Walker                    13      1/02  F7099  80  GSH       30:39   9:52     18:26   80.11%    1000                           
      2  Robert Hewes                   1      1/02  M5059  54  GSH       20:06   6:29     17:09   75.72%     945                           
      3  Bob Decay                      4      1/06  M7099  71  HTC       23:55   7:42     17:34   73.94%     922                           
      4  Lorin Delisle                  2      1/05  M6069  61  SMAC      22:02   7:06     17:47   73.07%     912                           
      5  Steve O'Neil                   5      2/05  M6069  69  GSH       24:21   7:50     18:18   71.02%     886                           
      6  Frank Rucki                    6      2/06  M7099  71  GSH       24:59   8:03     18:21   70.80%     883                           
      7  Winston Nunes                  8      3/06  M7099  71  GSH       25:31   8:13     18:44   69.34%     865                           
      8  Lisa DeLisle                   7      1/01  F5059  51  SMAC      25:23   8:11     22:27   65.79%     821                           
      9  Betty Matthews                14      1/02  F6069  68  GSH       31:28  10:08     22:37   65.28%     814                           
     10  Gerry Gane                     9      3/05  M6069  68  GSH       26:27   8:31     20:05   64.65%     807                           
     11  John Toms                     11      4/05  M6069  64  GSH       27:37   8:54     21:43   59.81%     746                           
     12  George Walker                 15      4/06  M7099  77  GSH       33:24  10:45     22:19   58.20%     726                           
     13  Ben Murray                     3      1/01  M2039  35            23:08   7:27     22:39   57.35%     715                           
     14  Kate Crogan                   10      1/02  F2039  28            27:23   8:49     27:23   53.93%     673                           
     15  Catherine Matthews            12      2/02  F2039  36            28:47   9:16     28:30   51.79%     646                           
     16  Pete Stasz                    16      5/06  M7099  73  GSH       36:41  11:49     26:14   49.52%     618                           
     17  Marjorie Crogan               17      2/02  F6069  60            39:06  12:36     31:09   47.40%     591                           
     18  Sue Grant                     20      2/02  F7099  76  SMAC      55:46  17:57     35:46   41.30%     515                           
     19  Iwona Boruch                  18      1/01  F4049  46  GSH       39:14  12:38     36:33   40.40%     504                           
     20  Don Grant                     19      6/06  M7099  78  SMAC      49:35  15:58     32:28   40.00%     499                           
     21  Charlie Gonzalez              21      5/05  M6069  69          1:01:10  19:42     45:59   28.26%     352                           
     22  John Plata                    22      2/02  M5059  57  EORC    1:01:10  19:42     50:58   25.48%     318                           
[AGE GRADED] [POINTS]

 

OVERALL

                   

Place            Name             Div/Tot    Div   Ag   Club    Time    Pace                                                                
=====  =========================  ========  =====  ==  ======  =======  =====                                                               
    1  Robert Hewes                   1/02  M5059  54  GSH       20:06   6:29                                                               
    2  Lorin Delisle                  1/05  M6069  61  SMAC      22:02   7:06                                                               
    3  Ben Murray                     1/01  M2039  35            23:08   7:27                                                               
    4  Bob Decay                      1/06  M7099  71  HTC       23:55   7:42                                                               
    5  Steve O'Neil                   2/05  M6069  69  GSH       24:21   7:50                                                               
    6  Frank Rucki                    2/06  M7099  71  GSH       24:59   8:03                                                               
    7  Lisa DeLisle                   1/01  F5059  51  SMAC      25:23   8:11                                                               
    8  Winston Nunes                  3/06  M7099  71  GSH       25:31   8:13                                                               
    9  Gerry Gane                     3/05  M6069  68  GSH       26:27   8:31                                                               
   10  Kate Crogan                    1/02  F2039  28            27:23   8:49                                                               
   11  John Toms                      4/05  M6069  64  GSH       27:37   8:54                                                               
   12  Catherine Matthews             2/02  F2039  36            28:47   9:16                                                               
   13  Lyn Walker                     1/02  F7099  80  GSH       30:39   9:52                                                               
   14  Betty Matthews                 1/02  F6069  68  GSH       31:28  10:08                                                               
   15  George Walker                  4/06  M7099  77  GSH       33:24  10:45                                                               
   16  Pete Stasz                     5/06  M7099  73  GSH       36:41  11:49                                                               
   17  Marjorie Crogan                2/02  F6069  60            39:06  12:36                                                               
   18  Iwona Boruch                   1/01  F4049  46  GSH       39:14  12:38                                                               
   19  Don Grant                      6/06  M7099  78  SMAC      49:35  15:58                                                               
   20  Sue Grant                      2/02  F7099  76  SMAC      55:46  17:57                                                               
   21  Charlie Gonzalez               5/05  M6069  69          1:01:10  19:42                                                               
   22  John Plata                     2/02  M5059  57  EORC    1:01:10  19:42                                                               
[AGE GRADED] [OVERALL]

 

POINTS

                   
                                                                    Point Leaders                                                                     
	
Plc            Name            Club   Ag   Div   Div/Tot  Point  WK01  WK02  WK03  WK04  WK05  WK06  WK07  WK08                                       
===  ========================  =====  ==  =====  =======  =====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====                                       
  1  Lyn Walker                GSH    80  F7099    1/002   2000  1000  1000                                                                           
  2  Robert Hewes              GSH    54  M5059    1/002   1849   904   945                                                                           
  3  Lorin Delisle             SMAC   61  M6069    1/006   1754   842   912                                                                           
  4  Frank Rucki               GSH    71  M7099    1/006   1673   789   884                                                                           
  5  Steve O'Neil              GSH    69  M6069    2/006   1658   771   887                                                                           
  6  Lisa DeLisle              SMAC   51  F5059    1/001   1618   796   821                                                                           
  7  Betty Matthews            GSH    68  F6069    1/002   1610   795   815                                                                           
  8  George Walker             GSH    77  M7099    2/006   1421   694   727                                                                           
  9  Kate Crogan                      28  F2039    1/003   1327   654   673                                                                           
 10  Catherine Matthews               34  F2039    2/003   1242   596   646                                                                           
 11  Pete Stasz                GSH    73  M7099    3/006   1198   580   618                                                                           
 12  Marjorie Crogan                  60  F6069    2/002   1139   547   592                                                                           
 13  Sue Grant                 SMAC   76  F7099    2/002    999   484   516                                                                           
 14  Don Grant                 SMAC   78  M7099    4/006    966   467   499                                                                           
 15  Iwona Boruch              GSH    46  F4049    1/001    940   435   504                                                                           
 16  Bob Decay                 HTC    71  M7099    5/006    923         923                                                                           
 17  Winston Nunes             GSH    71  M7099    6/006    866         866                                                                           
 18  Gerry Gane                GSH    68  M6069    3/006    807         807                                                                           
 19  Seth Roberts              GSH    68  M6069    4/006    780   780                                                                                 
 20  John Toms                 GSH    64  M6069    5/006    747         747                                                                           
 21  Ben Murray                       35  M2039    1/001    716         716                                                                           
 22  Charlie Gonzalez                 69  M6069    6/006    700   347   353                                                                           
 23  Briana L'Esperance        GSH    31  F2039    3/003    698   698                                                                                 
 24  John Plata                EORC   57  M5059    2/002    631   313   318            
 


#  Age Grading Percent and Time are calculated using 2015 WAVA (WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES) Tables
   Your age-graded time calculates your performance to an equivalent mark for a runner in your gender in their peak performing years.
   Your age-grading percent calculates your performance as a percentage approximate to the world's best time for your age and gender as a
   means to compare performances across all ages and gender. More information can be found at these links
   http://www.legacy.usatf.org/Resources-for---/Masters/LDR/Age-Grading.aspx
   https://www.usatf.org/resources/statistics/calculators
   http://www.howardgrubb.co.uk/athletics/wmalookup15.html
   https://github.com/AlanLyttonJones/Age-Grade-Tables

*  Point formula for each week: points = Runner's age graded percent / best age graded percent for week
                     Where percent is calculated using 2015 WAVA tables.
                     Example:  Winning age-graded percent is 73.53% is worth 1000 points. 
                     For the next result, the age graded percent is 68.46% 
                     and Points = 1000 points * (0.6846 / 0.7353)) = 931 points 
                     Points as displayed are always rounded down. Fractional points will be used in case of ties in season points total.

*  Participants run the Snowstorm Classic 5K Road course Friday thru Sunday 
   and submit results to fallchase@harriers.org by end of day Sunday.
   Include your name, age and any USATF club affiliation with your finish time.


Results produced by Robert Landry and the Greater Springfield Harriers
REPORT DATE: 9/14/2020 10:30:00 PM