Wolf Swamp 5K Road Race
Age Group Results
September 24, 2005
Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
Default Division
Female 1 to 18
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Taras 17 14 21:56.00 7:05/M
2 Hayley Payne 11 52 31:44.00 10:14/M
3 Taylor Low 6 60 37:20.00 12:03/M
4 Jess Dee 10 62 37:26.00 12:05/M
5 Caitlin Hussey 13 63 38:27.00 12:24/M
6 Hannah Skiest 10 64 42:26.00 13:41/M
7 Caroline Kusiak 10 65 42:27.00 13:42/M
Female 19 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Kasabian-Larson 23 9 21:17.00 6:52/M
2 Tracy Talbot 29 43 29:44.00 9:35/M
3 Rachel Fogarty 29 44 29:45.00 9:36/M
4 Erin Laughlin 28 49 30:52.00 9:57/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Krasemann 32 1 19:10.00 6:11/M
2 Colleen Cummings 39 7 20:55.00 6:45/M
3 Rebecca Powell 36 34 27:40.00 8:55/M
4 Kristen Curley 34 40 29:25.00 9:29/M
5 Lisa W. 34 47 30:41.00 9:54/M
6 Jennifer Onfice 32 48 30:52.00 9:57/M
7 Lori Nadeau 38 50 31:25.00 10:08/M
8 Christine Perna 33 58 35:05.00 11:19/M
9 Laura Lisa Oliver 35 59 35:55.00 11:35/M
10 Roz Chapman 34 66 42:55.00 13:51/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne DiSessa 48 21 24:29.00 7:54/M
2 Barb Bosworth 43 28 25:14.00 8:08/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Partyka 67 42 29:43.00 9:35/M
Male 1 to 18
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Payne 14 16 22:23.00 7:13/M
2 Rob Pohli 18 19 23:58.00 7:44/M
3 Terrance Unknown 14 24 25:01.00 8:04/M
4 Patrick Ahern 10 32 27:04.00 8:44/M
5 Jack Dombek 10 33 27:09.00 8:45/M
6 Griffin Crafts 11 45 29:59.00 9:40/M
7 Steven Tignor 10 46 30:01.00 9:41/M
8 Benjamin Skiest 7 53 33:11.00 10:42/M
9 Laurence Lohman 9 54 34:09.00 11:01/M
Male 19 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Payne 23 13 21:50.00 7:03/M
2 Michael Dow 28 39 29:18.00 9:27/M
3 Matt Bushior 27 41 29:28.00 9:30/M
4 Shad Hauraham 28 51 31:42.00 10:14/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Barrett 39 15 22:08.00 7:08/M
2 Tom Flayhan 39 27 25:12.00 8:08/M
3 Andrew Perry 34 30 26:10.00 8:26/M
4 Jim Daigle 36 38 28:56.00 9:20/M
5 Tom Perna 34 57 35:04.00 11:19/M
6 Chris Low 36 61 37:21.00 12:03/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noiel Fontain 40 2 19:21.00 6:15/M
2 John Kenney 48 4 20:16.00 6:32/M
3 Russ Moore 41 5 20:20.00 6:34/M
4 John Taras 42 12 21:49.00 7:02/M
5 Willie O'Neil 47 17 22:32.00 7:16/M
6 Doug Shively 48 18 23:12.00 7:29/M
7 Jay Reed 47 20 23:59.00 7:44/M
8 Tim Sterritt 43 22 24:41.00 7:58/M
9 Bill Swanson 40 23 24:42.00 7:58/M
10 Jim Gurzenski 49 25 25:03.00 8:05/M
11 Jim Roy 43 26 25:07.00 8:06/M
12 Martin Tignor 44 37 28:40.00 9:15/M
13 John Lohman 49 55 34:10.00 11:01/M
14 John Murphy 47 56 34:15.00 11:03/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Celio Hernandez 52 3 19:33.00 6:18/M
2 Tom Fitzgerald 50 8 20:55.00 6:45/M
3 Joe Ulanowicz 55 10 21:33.00 6:57/M
4 Michael Bushior 53 29 25:21.00 8:11/M
5 James Flaherty 51 35 27:45.00 8:57/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Silverman 60 6 20:24.00 6:35/M
2 Richard Watson 66 11 21:46.00 7:01/M
3 Louis DiSessa 62 31 26:29.00 8:33/M
4 Marvin Howard 68 36 28:03.00 9:03/M
Overall Finish List
Place Name Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Beth Krasemann 32 1 F 30-39 19:10.00 6:11/M
2 Noiel Fontain 40 1 M 40-49 19:21.00 6:15/M
3 Celio Hernandez 52 1 M 50-59 19:33.00 6:18/M
4 John Kenney 48 2 M 40-49 20:16.00 6:32/M
5 Russ Moore 41 3 M 40-49 20:20.00 6:34/M
6 Alex Silverman 60 1 M 60-99 20:24.00 6:35/M
7 Colleen Cummings 39 2 F 30-39 20:55.00 6:45/M
8 Tom Fitzgerald 50 2 M 50-59 20:55.00 6:45/M
9 Sarah Kasabian-Larson 23 1 F 19-29 21:17.00 6:52/M
10 Joe Ulanowicz 55 3 M 50-59 21:33.00 6:57/M
11 Richard Watson 66 2 M 60-99 21:46.00 7:01/M
12 John Taras 42 4 M 40-49 21:49.00 7:02/M
13 Brendan Payne 23 1 M 19-29 21:50.00 7:03/M
14 Jordan Taras 17 1 F 1-18 21:56.00 7:05/M
15 Peter Barrett 39 1 M 30-39 22:08.00 7:08/M
16 Martin Payne 14 1 M 1-18 22:23.00 7:13/M
17 Willie O'Neil 47 5 M 40-49 22:32.00 7:16/M
18 Doug Shively 48 6 M 40-49 23:12.00 7:29/M
19 Rob Pohli 18 2 M 1-18 23:58.00 7:44/M
20 Jay Reed 47 7 M 40-49 23:59.00 7:44/M
21 Suzanne DiSessa 48 1 F 40-49 24:29.00 7:54/M
22 Tim Sterritt 43 8 M 40-49 24:41.00 7:58/M
23 Bill Swanson 40 9 M 40-49 24:42.00 7:58/M
24 Terrance Unknown 14 3 M 1-18 25:01.00 8:04/M
25 Jim Gurzenski 49 10 M 40-49 25:03.00 8:05/M
26 Jim Roy 43 11 M 40-49 25:07.00 8:06/M
27 Tom Flayhan 39 2 M 30-39 25:12.00 8:08/M
28 Barb Bosworth 43 2 F 40-49 25:14.00 8:08/M
29 Michael Bushior 53 4 M 50-59 25:21.00 8:11/M
30 Andrew Perry 34 3 M 30-39 26:10.00 8:26/M
31 Louis DiSessa 62 3 M 60-99 26:29.00 8:33/M
32 Patrick Ahern 10 4 M 1-18 27:04.00 8:44/M
33 Jack Dombek 10 5 M 1-18 27:09.00 8:45/M
34 Rebecca Powell 36 3 F 30-39 27:40.00 8:55/M
35 James Flaherty 51 5 M 50-59 27:45.00 8:57/M
36 Marvin Howard 68 4 M 60-99 28:03.00 9:03/M
37 Martin Tignor 44 12 M 40-49 28:40.00 9:15/M
38 Jim Daigle 36 4 M 30-39 28:56.00 9:20/M
39 Michael Dow 28 2 M 19-29 29:18.00 9:27/M
40 Kristen Curley 34 4 F 30-39 29:25.00 9:29/M
41 Matt Bushior 27 3 M 19-29 29:28.00 9:30/M
42 Janice Partyka 67 1 F 60-99 29:43.00 9:35/M
43 Tracy Talbot 29 2 F 19-29 29:44.00 9:35/M
44 Rachel Fogarty 29 3 F 19-29 29:45.00 9:36/M
45 Griffin Crafts 11 6 M 1-18 29:59.00 9:40/M
46 Steven Tignor 10 7 M 1-18 30:01.00 9:41/M
47 Lisa W. 34 5 F 30-39 30:41.00 9:54/M
48 Jennifer Onfice 32 6 F 30-39 30:52.00 9:57/M
49 Erin Laughlin 28 4 F 19-29 30:52.00 9:57/M
50 Lori Nadeau 38 7 F 30-39 31:25.00 10:08/M
51 Shad Hauraham 28 4 M 19-29 31:42.00 10:14/M
52 Hayley Payne 11 2 F 1-18 31:44.00 10:14/M
53 Benjamin Skiest 7 8 M 1-18 33:11.00 10:42/M
54 Laurence Lohman 9 9 M 1-18 34:09.00 11:01/M
55 John Lohman 49 13 M 40-49 34:10.00 11:01/M
56 John Murphy 47 14 M 40-49 34:15.00 11:03/M
57 Tom Perna 34 5 M 30-39 35:04.00 11:19/M
58 Christine Perna 33 8 F 30-39 35:05.00 11:19/M
59 Laura Lisa Oliver 35 9 F 30-39 35:55.00 11:35/M
60 Taylor Low 6 3 F 1-18 37:20.00 12:03/M
61 Chris Low 36 6 M 30-39 37:21.00 12:03/M
62 Jess Dee 10 4 F 1-18 37:26.00 12:05/M
63 Caitlin Hussey 13 5 F 1-18 38:27.00 12:24/M
64 Hannah Skiest 10 6 F 1-18 42:26.00 13:41/M
65 Caroline Kusiak 10 7 F 1-18 42:27.00 13:42/M
66 Roz Chapman 34 10 F 30-39 42:55.00 13:51/M
|