Greater Springfield Harriers
   
 
 


GSH

About Us
Join GSH
Fast Feet Inc.

GSH Events
Marathon
Summer Sizzlers
Big Fourth
Snowstorm Classics

GSH Team
News
Results

Local
Race Calendar
Race Results
Race Photographs


Links

Home
 

 

Hit Counter

 

Fourth of July 5k
Springfield, MA
July 4th, 2015

Place Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Nicolai Naranjo WMDP 26 1 M 19-29 15:46 5:05/M
2 Timothy Shea Greater Springfield Harriers 21 2 M 19-29 15:55 5:08/M
3 Joe Hegarty Whirlaway 30 1 M 30-39 16:35 5:21/M
4 Brandon LeClair   18 1 M 15-18 16:43 5:24/M
5 Adam Bulewich Greater Springfield Harriers 39 2 M 30-39 16:55 5:27/M
6 Carlos Rivera Greater Springfield Harriers 41 1 M 40-49 17:24 5:37/M
7 Bill Carroll Greater Springfield Harriers 15 2 M 15-18 17:53 5:46/M
8 Asif Abdul-Wadud   29 3 M 19-29 18:04 5:50/M
9 Paul Fratini Greater Springfield Harriers 50 1 M 50-59 18:05 5:50/M
10 Joe Kenney   31 3 M 30-39 18:09 5:51/M
11 Peter Fratini Greater Springfield Harriers 50 2 M 50-59 18:12 5:52/M
12 Patrick Regan   25 4 M 19-29 18:20 5:55/M
13 Brendan Markey   17 3 M 15-18 18:28 5:57/M
14 Apryl Sabadosa WMDP 31 1 F 30-39 18:28 5:57/M
15 Bruce Christensen   47 2 M 40-49 18:38 6:01/M
16 Cristian Rivera   18 4 M 15-18 18:47 6:04/M
17 Seamus O'Conner   21 5 M 19-29 18:48 6:04/M
18 Glen Meisenhelder   36 4 M 30-39 18:49 6:04/M
19 Wesley West   17 5 M 15-18 18:55 6:06/M
20 Tim Artale   30 5 M 30-39 19:32 6:18/M
21 Ryan Merceri Greater Springfield Harriers 26 6 M 19-29 19:34 6:19/M
22 Pete Kakos Sugarloaf Mountain A.C. 38 6 M 30-39 19:34 6:19/M
23 Drew Weisse   19 7 M 19-29 19:37 6:20/M
24 Nicholas Manolakis   25 8 M 19-29 19:39 6:20/M
25 John Minervino   51 3 M 50-59 19:48 6:23/M
26 Julie Carroll Greater Springfield Harriers 17 1 F 15-18 19:50 6:24/M
27 Norm Fuller WMDP 55 4 M 50-59 19:54 6:25/M
28 Donna Ness   52 1 F 50-59 19:57 6:26/M
29 Chris Rowley   31 7 M 30-39 19:58 6:26/M
30 Brendan Forbes   18 6 M 15-18 20:15 6:32/M
31 Edward Appel   57 5 M 50-59 20:19 6:33/M
32 Michael Weisse   56 6 M 50-59 20:21 6:34/M
33 Thomas Lehouillier Empire One Running Club 44 3 M 40-49 20:51 6:44/M
34 Scott Rossi Greater Springfield Harriers 52 7 M 50-59 20:53 6:44/M
35 Dan Sullivan   31 8 M 30-39 20:54 6:45/M
36 Brian Bowler   40 4 M 40-49 20:56 6:45/M
37 Kevin Pfau Greater Springfield Harriers 55 8 M 50-59 21:02 6:47/M
38 Amy Goebel   30 2 F 30-39 21:03 6:47/M
39 Marlee Berg   28 1 F 19-29 21:09 6:49/M
40 Peter LeTendre   45 5 M 40-49 21:10 6:50/M
41 Douglas Woods   48 6 M 40-49 21:35 6:58/M
42 Richard Clark Greater Springfield Harriers 61 1 M 60-69 21:39 6:59/M
43 Connor Knightly   26 9 M 19-29 21:41 7:00/M
44 Matthew Gdula   31 9 M 30-39 21:43 7:00/M
45 Chris Fanning   23 10 M 19-29 21:44 7:01/M
46 Jodi Fairbanks   27 2 F 19-29 21:45 7:01/M
47 Isabelle Laurin   18 2 F 15-18 21:46 7:01/M
48 Julian Swistak Empire One Running Club 54 9 M 50-59 21:54 7:04/M
49 Paul Nicholson   58 10 M 50-59 22:01 7:06/M
50 Kiersten Ness   16 3 F 15-18 22:02 7:06/M
51 Sylwia Lipior   19 3 F 19-29 22:05 7:07/M
52 Bill Russo-Appel Greater Springfield Harriers 49 7 M 40-49 22:09 7:09/M
53 Mark Malysz   52 11 M 50-59 22:18 7:12/M
54 Dan McNair   41 8 M 40-49 22:20 7:12/M
55 Thomas Cabbibo   19 11 M 19-29 22:20 7:12/M
56 Mark Barile   33 10 M 30-39 22:24 7:14/M
57 Meagan Dias   18 4 F 15-18 22:40 7:19/M
58 Brooke Dias   17 5 F 15-18 22:40 7:19/M
59 Rebecca Chevalier   26 4 F 19-29 22:47 7:21/M
60 Areli Ocampo   31 3 F 30-39 22:49 7:22/M
61 Rachel Lehoullier   21 5 F 19-29 22:51 7:22/M
62 Rick Lehoullier   51 12 M 50-59 23:03 7:26/M
63 Willie O'Neill   57 13 M 50-59 23:03 7:26/M
64 Matt Duval   35 11 M 30-39 23:04 7:26/M
65 Bobby Koonz   29 12 M 19-29 23:09 7:28/M
66 Jenny Koonz   27 6 F 19-29 23:10 7:28/M
67 Paul Duval Greater Springfield Harriers 64 2 M 60-69 23:14 7:30/M
68 Joseph Gentile   11 1 M  2-14 23:18 7:31/M
69 Thomas Rand   54 14 M 50-59 23:20 7:32/M
70 John Chistolini   55 15 M 50-59 23:25 7:33/M
71 Leeann Cerpovicz WMDP 52 2 F 50-59 23:26 7:34/M
72 Haley Sullivan Empire One Running Club 16 6 F 15-18 23:43 7:39/M
73 Dan Drohan   19 13 M 19-29 23:46 7:40/M
74 Chris Thornton   42 9 M 40-49 23:48 7:41/M
75 Jonathan Long   16 7 M 15-18 23:50 7:41/M
76 Lindsey Wassung   18 7 F 15-18 23:57 7:44/M
77 Barbara Bosworth Greater Springfield Harriers 53 3 F 50-59 24:01 7:45/M
78 Robert Stebbins   35 12 M 30-39 24:05 7:46/M
79 Tim Londo Greater Springfield Harriers 49 10 M 40-49 24:05 7:46/M
80 Kathleen Dusel Greater Springfield Harriers 61 1 F 60-69 24:07 7:47/M
81 Don DeCain Greater Springfield Harriers 57 16 M 50-59 24:10 7:48/M
82 Peter Appleby   30 13 M 30-39 24:11 7:48/M
83 Jack Somers   13 2 M  2-14 24:12 7:48/M
84 Nathan Somers   40 11 M 40-49 24:13 7:49/M
85 Richard Knurek   67 3 M 60-69 24:15 7:49/M
86 Colby Ranck   13 3 M  2-14 24:19 7:51/M
87 James Gauthier   56 17 M 50-59 24:21 7:51/M
88 Jason Denbin   38 14 M 30-39 24:25 7:53/M
89 Dennis Robinson   48 12 M 40-49 24:26 7:53/M
90 Emma Greenberg   16 8 F 15-18 24:26 7:53/M
91 Allison Haryasz   18 9 F 15-18 24:27 7:53/M
92 Winston Nunes Greater Springfield Harriers 66 4 M 60-69 24:30 7:54/M
93 Kevin Reid Fleet 44 13 M 40-49 24:31 7:55/M
94 Gerry Kane   63 5 M 60-69 24:38 7:57/M
95 Catherine Briedis   34 4 F 30-39 24:41 7:58/M
96 Meghan O'Brien   28 7 F 19-29 24:49 8:00/M
97 David Hamelin   71 1 M 70-99 24:49 8:00/M
98 Betty Quinn   64 2 F 60-69 24:58 8:03/M
99 Kevin Chevalier   22 14 M 19-29 25:12 8:08/M
100 Martin Thomas   62 6 M 60-69 25:28 8:13/M
101 Louis DiSessa Empire One Running Club 71 2 M 70-99 25:34 8:15/M
102 Randy Sujat Greater Springfield Harriers 62 7 M 60-69 25:36 8:15/M
103 Martin Fanning   54 18 M 50-59 25:39 8:16/M
104 Jennifer Lee   27 8 F 19-29 25:47 8:19/M
105 Douglas Ranck   48 14 M 40-49 25:48 8:19/M
106 Greg Stevens   49 15 M 40-49 25:55 8:22/M
107 Dave Hopfe   31 15 M 30-39 26:08 8:26/M
108 Paul Jogefczyk   52 19 M 50-59 26:19 8:29/M
109 Bill Drohan   47 16 M 40-49 26:21 8:30/M
110 James Hillmann   22 15 M 19-29 26:21 8:30/M
111 Elizeu Ferreira   41 17 M 40-49 26:26 8:32/M
112 Sharon Quin   24 9 F 19-29 26:29 8:33/M
113 Tina Delullo   46 1 F 40-49 26:39 8:36/M
114 Madison Ranck   15 10 F 15-18 26:43 8:37/M
115 Stephen Payne   55 20 M 50-59 26:45 8:38/M
116 Darlene Watson Empire One Running Club 54 4 F 50-59 26:47 8:38/M
117 Jalil Lang   24 16 M 19-29 26:58 8:42/M
118 John Babington NMC 70 3 M 70-99 27:14 8:47/M
119 Charles Contant Greater Springfield Harriers 61 8 M 60-69 27:16 8:48/M
120 Robert Osgood   51 21 M 50-59 27:19 8:49/M
121 Laraine Robison   40 2 F 40-49 27:26 8:51/M
122 Joe O'Connor   55 22 M 50-59 27:30 8:52/M
123 Lindsey Derosa   24 10 F 19-29 27:31 8:53/M
124 Thomas Burns   53 23 M 50-59 27:41 8:56/M
125 Mary Quinn   22 11 F 19-29 27:44 8:57/M
126 John Briedis   36 16 M 30-39 27:48 8:58/M
127 Kelly Payne   18 11 F 15-18 27:58 9:01/M
128 Laurie DeGross   37 5 F 30-39 28:05 9:04/M
129 Maria Calabrese   52 5 F 50-59 28:09 9:05/M
130 Christine Rosso   50 6 F 50-59 28:15 9:07/M
131 William Quinn   65 9 M 60-69 28:18 9:08/M
132 Joseph Gentile   46 18 M 40-49 28:26 9:10/M
133 Susan Silberg   50 7 F 50-59 28:38 9:14/M
134 Ellen Freyman   60 3 F 60-69 28:39 9:15/M
135 Dave Haryasz   56 24 M 50-59 28:40 9:15/M
136 Maura Feeney   31 6 F 30-39 28:42 9:15/M
137 Danielle Fines   31 7 F 30-39 28:48 9:17/M
138 Mark Dupont   53 25 M 50-59 28:51 9:18/M
139 Aimee Varney   46 3 F 40-49 28:52 9:19/M
140 Katie Cappalla   38 8 F 30-39 28:59 9:21/M
141 Paula Rivera   42 4 F 40-49 29:12 9:25/M
142 Kara Kirchherr   32 9 F 30-39 29:37 9:33/M
143 Troy Brin   42 19 M 40-49 29:38 9:34/M
144 Cassy Bourque   34 10 F 30-39 29:39 9:34/M
145 Bob McGoldrich   60 10 M 60-69 29:45 9:36/M
146 Gabe Qea   12 4 M  2-14 29:56 9:39/M
147 Michaela Kenney   14 1 F  2-14 30:08 9:43/M
148 John  Kenney   32 17 M 30-39 30:09 9:44/M
149 Mary Alice Dupont   26 12 F 19-29 30:11 9:44/M
150 Keating Flaherty   15 8 M 15-18 30:20 9:47/M
151 Tina Peloquin   46 5 F 40-49 30:22 9:48/M
152 Vicki Quagliaroli SS 62 4 F 60-69 30:23 9:48/M
153 Kelly Kenny   29 13 F 19-29 30:27 9:49/M
154 Cheryl Dupont   53 8 F 50-59 30:30 9:50/M
155 Tracy Shanahan   44 6 F 40-49 30:41 9:54/M
156 Chantz Ferguson   16 9 M 15-18 30:42 9:54/M
157 Stephanie Smith   33 11 F 30-39 30:46 9:55/M
158 Laura Tierney   51 9 F 50-59 30:47 9:56/M
159 Kathleen Conroy   52 10 F 50-59 30:52 9:57/M
160 Michelle Bergeron-Usher   40 7 F 40-49 30:53 9:58/M
161 Richard Zbrozek Hartford Track Club 68 11 M 60-69 30:55 9:58/M
162 Jason Denbin   13 5 M  2-14 31:10 10:03/M
163 Jane Benerakis Fleet 57 11 F 50-59 31:13 10:04/M
164 Ellen Donnelly PVWRC 51 12 F 50-59 31:23 10:07/M
165 Don Grant Sugarloaf Mountain A.C. 73 4 M 70-99 31:50 10:16/M
166 Janit Romayko Empire One Running Club 70 1 F 70-99 31:52 10:17/M
167 Marjorie Kos NY Flyers 70 2 F 70-99 31:55 10:18/M
168 Patrica Clem   63 5 F 60-69 32:03 10:20/M
169 Melissa Bush   46 8 F 40-49 32:08 10:22/M
170 Jeff Myra   45 20 M 40-49 32:12 10:23/M
171 Amanda Robinson   20 14 F 19-29 32:15 10:24/M
172 David Robinson   18 10 M 15-18 32:15 10:24/M
173 Nicole Bacon   37 12 F 30-39 32:42 10:33/M
174 James Liebel Greater Springfield Harriers 66 12 M 60-69 32:59 10:38/M
175 Marie Osgood   50 13 F 50-59 33:03 10:40/M
176 Kim Charest   34 13 F 30-39 33:05 10:40/M
177 Joan Long   47 9 F 40-49 33:16 10:44/M
178 Andrew Appleby   60 13 M 60-69 33:45 10:53/M
179 Kristine Valentini   44 10 F 40-49 34:12 11:02/M
180 Brittany Famiglietti   19 15 F 19-29 34:15 11:03/M
181 Leueen O'Conner   51 14 F 50-59 34:22 11:05/M
182 Kimberly Parsons   45 11 F 40-49 34:32 11:08/M
183 Melanie Famiglietti   24 16 F 19-29 34:35 11:09/M
184 Tom Dignazio   43 21 M 40-49 35:09 11:20/M
185 Melissa Benerakis   41 12 F 40-49 35:14 11:22/M
186 April Prior PVWRC 41 13 F 40-49 35:18 11:23/M
187 Arice Mackintosh   44 14 F 40-49 35:24 11:25/M
188 Alexandra Long   11 2 F  2-14 36:06 11:39/M
189 Adam Long   45 22 M 40-49 36:06 11:39/M
190 Megan Ballard   43 15 F 40-49 36:44 11:51/M
191 Kristy Haskins   39 14 F 30-39 37:08 11:59/M
192 Jamie Haskins   48 23 M 40-49 37:08 11:59/M
193 Jim Willemain   64 14 M 60-69 37:09 11:59/M
194 Becky Klein   42 16 F 40-49 37:47 12:11/M
195 Bob Kirchherr   59 26 M 50-59 37:58 12:15/M
196 Jason Qua   47 24 M 40-49 39:43 12:49/M
197 Clinton Driscoll   62 15 M 60-69 39:49 12:51/M
198 Becky Rouhi   48 17 F 40-49 40:55 13:12/M
199 Joanna Luty   43 18 F 40-49 42:29 13:42/M
200 Marvin Howard Empire One Running Club 78 5 M 70-99 43:16 13:57/M
201 Michael Hoague   42 25 M 40-49 43:31 14:02/M
202 Joesph Owens   45 26 M 40-49 44:43 14:25/M
203 Bonnie Rodriguez Fleet 60 6 F 60-69 45:07 14:33/M
204 Debbie Wood   64 7 F 60-69 48:06 15:31/M
205 Hailey Ferguson   13 3 F  2-14 49:30 15:58/M
206 Brittany Farraj   24 17 F 19-29 49:30 15:58/M
207 John Murphy Greater Springfield Harriers 58 27 M 50-59 51:12 16:31/M

 

 
 
 

Fast Feet, Inc. ?  231 Elm Street  ?  West Springfield, MA 01090
(413) 734-0955
© 2006 All right reserved.  Updated:  04 Jul 2015