Greater Springfield Harriers
   
 
 


GSH

About Us
Join GSH
Fast Feet Inc.

GSH Events
Marathon
Summer Sizzlers
Big Fourth
Snowstorm Classics

GSH Team
News
Results

Local
Race Calendar
Race Results
Race Photographs


Links

Home
 

 

Hit Counter

 

Big Fourth of July
5k Road Race
Springfield, Ma
July 4th, 2016

 
Overall            
Place Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Daniel Crowley   22 1 M 19-29 16:19 5:16/M
2 Ben Lasky WMDP 27 2 M 19-29 16:26 5:18/M
3 Jack Yanko Sugarloaf Mountain A.C. 15 1 M 15-18 17:14 5:34/M
4 Dennis Roche WMDP 29 3 M 19-29 17:31 5:39/M
5 Timmy Shea Greater Springfield Harriers 22 4 M 19-29 17:39 5:42/M
6 Joe Hegarty Whirlaway 31 1 M 30-39 17:45 5:44/M
7 Adam Shea   15 2 M 15-18 17:53 5:46/M
8 Adam Bulewich Greater Springfield Harriers 40 1 M 40-49 17:55 5:47/M
9 Aidan Waldron   17 3 M 15-18 18:22 5:55/M
10 Bill Carroll   16 4 M 15-18 18:22 5:55/M
11 Carlos Rivera Greater Springfield Harriers 42 2 M 40-49 18:48 6:04/M
12 Peter Fratini Greater Springfield Harriers 51 1 M 50-59 18:59 6:07/M
13 Ryan Merceri Greater Springfield Harriers 27 5 M 19-29 19:01 6:08/M
14 Brendan Kane Greater Springfield Harriers 25 6 M 19-29 19:21 6:15/M
15 Sohan Tyner Sugarloaf Mountain A.C. 17 5 M 15-18 19:28 6:17/M
16 David Estabrook Jr Greater Springfield Harriers 30 2 M 30-39 19:28 6:17/M
17 Luis Cruz   36 3 M 30-39 19:32 6:18/M
18 Cristian Rivera   19 7 M 19-29 19:41 6:21/M
19 Joe Kenney   32 4 M 30-39 19:43 6:22/M
20 Kent Zelesky   20 8 M 19-29 19:44 6:22/M
21 Bill Lodi   46 3 M 40-49 19:45 6:22/M
22 Michael Shea Empire One Running Club 31 5 M 30-39 19:56 6:26/M
23 Sean Egan   21 9 M 19-29 20:02 6:28/M
24 Brian Pickell Sugarloaf Mountain A.C. 58 2 M 50-59 20:08 6:30/M
25 Dan Haryasz   26 10 M 19-29 20:34 6:38/M
26 Mackenzie Gray   26 11 M 19-29 20:42 6:41/M
27 Dawn Roberts WMDP 44 1 F 40-49 20:44 6:41/M
28 Daniel Sullivan   32 6 M 30-39 20:46 6:42/M
29 Edward Appel   58 3 M 50-59 21:00 6:46/M
30 Shannon McAndrew   19 1 F 19-29 21:11 6:50/M
31 Jon Rosen   34 7 M 30-39 21:23 6:54/M
32 Emma Weisse   18 1 F 15-18 21:24 6:54/M
33 Michael Weisse   57 4 M 50-59 21:27 6:55/M
34 Peter Letendre   46 4 M 40-49 21:40 6:59/M
35 Kathleen Shaw MRC 48 2 F 40-49 21:42 7:00/M
36 Frank Rucki Greater Springfield Harriers 66 1 M 60-69 21:43 7:00/M
37 Kylie Raymond   14 1 F  2-14 21:47 7:02/M
38 Art Scolari   59 5 M 50-59 21:49 7:02/M
39 Derek Shea   49 5 M 40-49 21:51 7:03/M
40 Jim Ryan Greater Springfield Harriers 64 2 M 60-69 21:55 7:04/M
41 Richard Clark Greater Springfield Harriers 62 3 M 60-69 22:00 7:06/M
42 Scott Rossi Greater Springfield Harriers 53 6 M 50-59 22:05 7:07/M
43 Doug Woods   49 6 M 40-49 22:10 7:09/M
44 Paul Nicholson Greater Springfield Harriers 59 7 M 50-59 22:11 7:09/M
45 Chris Fanning   24 12 M 19-29 22:16 7:11/M
46 Meagan Dias   19 2 F 19-29 22:20 7:12/M
47 David Carlson   56 8 M 50-59 22:36 7:17/M
48 Thomas Lehouillier Empire One Running Club 45 7 M 40-49 22:43 7:20/M
49 Dan Drohan Empire One Running Club 20 13 M 19-29 22:59 7:25/M
50 Amanda Sbriscia   32 1 F 30-39 23:19 7:31/M
51 Sarah Pringle Greater Springfield Harriers 33 2 F 30-39 23:26 7:34/M
52 R Lehouillier   52 9 M 50-59 23:27 7:34/M
53 Karin George WMDP 51 1 F 50-59 23:29 7:35/M
54 Pat Kappenman   57 10 M 50-59 23:35 7:36/M
55 Marissa Cadina   19 3 F 19-29 23:40 7:38/M
56 Mark Malysz   53 11 M 50-59 24:01 7:45/M
57 Jeffrey Wilk   35 8 M 30-39 24:25 7:53/M
58 Kimberly Beaver   13 2 F  2-14 24:25 7:53/M
59 Rogina Modestow Greater Springfield Harriers 55 2 F 50-59 24:28 7:54/M
60 Debra Hevey Empire One Running Club 57 3 F 50-59 24:32 7:55/M
61 Ben Ferro Empire One Running Club 34 9 M 30-39 24:32 7:55/M
62 Ron Berger   63 4 M 60-69 24:32 7:55/M
63 Kevin Dasilva   20 14 M 19-29 24:38 7:57/M
64 Peter Appleby   31 10 M 30-39 24:40 7:57/M
65 Matt Duval   36 11 M 30-39 24:45 7:59/M
66 Kathleen Dusel Greater Springfield Harriers 62 1 F 60-69 24:51 8:01/M
67 Paul Duval Greater Springfield Harriers 65 5 M 60-69 24:54 8:02/M
68 Matthew Stevens   37 12 M 30-39 24:55 8:02/M
69 Jennifer Holley   23 4 F 19-29 24:57 8:03/M
70 Willie O'Neill   58 12 M 50-59 24:58 8:03/M
71 Selena Machia   38 3 F 30-39 24:58 8:03/M
72 Michael Thomes   63 6 M 60-69 24:59 8:04/M
73 Cade Raymond   14 1 M  2-14 25:00 8:04/M
74 Tyler Bastos   20 15 M 19-29 25:04 8:05/M
75 Barbara Bosworth Greater Springfield Harriers 54 4 F 50-59 25:06 8:06/M
76 Tim Londo Greater Springfield Harriers 50 13 M 50-59 25:09 8:07/M
77 Laura Jorgensen   33 4 F 30-39 25:11 8:07/M
78 Todd Jorgensen   37 13 M 30-39 25:11 8:07/M
79 Peter  Barrett   50 14 M 50-59 25:17 8:09/M
80 Dennis Robinson   49 8 M 40-49 25:26 8:12/M
81 Meghan 0'Brien   29 5 F 19-29 25:33 8:15/M
82 Jack Day   11 2 M  2-14 25:40 8:17/M
83 Matt Wage   18 6 M 15-18 25:40 8:17/M
84 James Gauthier   57 15 M 50-59 25:41 8:17/M
85 Ede Stallmann   43 9 M 40-49 25:44 8:18/M
86 Gerry Kane   64 7 M 60-69 25:46 8:19/M
87 Bob Rosen   65 8 M 60-69 25:47 8:19/M
88 Richard Knurek   68 9 M 60-69 25:48 8:19/M
89 Oliva Sevigny   13 3 F  2-14 25:52 8:21/M
90 Betty Quinn   65 2 F 60-69 26:03 8:24/M
91 Angelika Stallmann   37 5 F 30-39 26:04 8:25/M
92 Pete Campbell Empire One Running Club 52 16 M 50-59 26:11 8:27/M
93 Scott Sanderson   52 17 M 50-59 26:13 8:27/M
94 David Hamelin   72 1 M 70-99 26:20 8:30/M
95 Matt Cady   43 10 M 40-49 26:24 8:31/M
96 Chi C Wong   29 16 M 19-29 26:30 8:33/M
97 Audrey Sevigny   13 4 F  2-14 26:37 8:35/M
98 Tyler Hampson   19 17 M 19-29 26:39 8:36/M
99 Brian Demers   37 14 M 30-39 26:43 8:37/M
100 Eliza Weisse   15 2 F 15-18 26:44 8:37/M
101 Rebecca Chevalier   27 6 F 19-29 26:46 8:38/M
102 Ken Tucker   63 10 M 60-69 26:47 8:38/M
103 Renee Lodi   37 6 F 30-39 26:49 8:39/M
104 Matt Donovan   19 18 M 19-29 27:12 8:46/M
105 Keating Flaherty   16 7 M 15-18 27:13 8:47/M
106 Alaina Walder   11 5 F  2-14 27:18 8:48/M
107 Martin Fanning   55 18 M 50-59 27:20 8:49/M
108 Jason Snukis   37 15 M 30-39 27:21 8:49/M
109 Winston Nunes Greater Springfield Harriers 67 11 M 60-69 27:24 8:50/M
110 Jack Egen   57 19 M 50-59 27:48 8:58/M
111 Laraine Robison   41 3 F 40-49 27:55 9:00/M
112 Chris Anderson   43 11 M 40-49 28:04 9:03/M
113 Danielle Walsh   33 7 F 30-39 28:12 9:06/M
114 Mark Choniel   50 20 M 50-59 28:13 9:06/M
115 Molly Sullivan   20 7 F 19-29 28:15 9:07/M
116 Steven Rust   40 12 M 40-49 28:25 9:10/M
117 Anna Carlson   26 8 F 19-29 28:26 9:10/M
118 Kevin Chevalier   22 19 M 19-29 28:28 9:11/M
119 Anne Bacauskas   31 8 F 30-39 28:30 9:12/M
120 Robert Osgood   52 21 M 50-59 28:36 9:14/M
121 Stephanie Barry   43 4 F 40-49 28:46 9:17/M
122 Thomas Rust   13 3 M  2-14 28:49 9:18/M
123 Joanna Pheasant   34 9 F 30-39 28:51 9:18/M
124 Scott Wohlers   38 16 M 30-39 28:55 9:20/M
125 Michaela Kenney   15 3 F 15-18 28:56 9:20/M
126 Stephen Payne   56 22 M 50-59 28:56 9:20/M
127 Sofia Carlson   11 6 F  2-14 28:59 9:21/M
128 Christy Walsh   37 10 F 30-39 29:02 9:22/M
129 Bill St. Peter   38 17 M 30-39 29:06 9:23/M
130 Timmy Day   9 4 M  2-14 29:09 9:24/M
131 Mary Alice Dupont   27 9 F 19-29 29:12 9:25/M
132 Anne Fratini Greater Springfield Harriers 22 10 F 19-29 29:18 9:27/M
133 Caroline Lee   19 11 F 19-29 29:21 9:28/M
134 Marlee Berg   29 12 F 19-29 29:22 9:28/M
135 Peter Hopfe   13 5 M  2-14 29:23 9:29/M
136 Anthony Lee   55 23 M 50-59 29:27 9:30/M
137 Bob O'Connor   55 24 M 50-59 29:29 9:31/M
138 Meg Sullivan   23 13 F 19-29 29:32 9:32/M
139 Sameer Iso   15 8 M 15-18 29:32 9:32/M
140 Stacia Hastings   53 5 F 50-59 29:44 9:35/M
141 Ted D'Onofrio   47 13 M 40-49 29:50 9:37/M
142 Dave Haryasz   57 25 M 50-59 30:00 9:41/M
143 Todd Cincotta   41 14 M 40-49 30:02 9:41/M
144 Tina Peloquin   47 5 F 40-49 30:12 9:45/M
145 Thomas Burns   54 26 M 50-59 30:17 9:46/M
146 Kelly Payne   19 14 F 19-29 30:19 9:47/M
147 Maryann Alves   34 11 F 30-39 30:23 9:48/M
148 Cynthia Walder   40 6 F 40-49 30:24 9:48/M
149 Travis Tobies   34 18 M 30-39 30:31 9:51/M
150 Brian Besko   37 19 M 30-39 30:31 9:51/M
151 Charlie Towse Greater Springfield Harriers 78 2 M 70-99 30:32 9:51/M
152 Janet Romayko Empire One Running Club 71 1 F 70-99 30:32 9:51/M
153 Matt Brin   18 9 M 15-18 30:33 9:51/M
154 Deb Anderson   42 7 F 40-49 30:42 9:54/M
155 Bob McGoldrick   62 12 M 60-69 30:42 9:54/M
156 Kara Kirchherr   33 12 F 30-39 30:45 9:55/M
157 Troy Brin   43 15 M 40-49 30:46 9:55/M
158 Joseph Owens   1 1 M  1- 1 31:02 10:01/M
159 Angie Wong   27 15 F 19-29 31:31 10:10/M
160 Raymond Becker Greater Springfield Harriers 55 27 M 50-59 31:32 10:10/M
161 Tracy Shanahan   45 8 F 40-49 31:35 10:11/M
162 John Somers   64 13 M 60-69 31:42 10:14/M
163 Charlie Somers   11 6 M  2-14 31:47 10:15/M
164 Kimberly Roche   27 16 F 19-29 31:50 10:16/M
165 Mary Kate Sullivan   21 17 F 19-29 31:51 10:16/M
166 Alexandra Feldman   25 18 F 19-29 31:51 10:16/M
167 Jeff Smitz   48 16 M 40-49 31:52 10:17/M
168 Melissa Kaleta   37 13 F 30-39 31:55 10:18/M
169 Seenivasan Ramakrishnan   39 20 M 30-39 31:58 10:19/M
170 Sharon Quinn   25 19 F 19-29 31:58 10:19/M
171 Leo Knapps   73 3 M 70-99 32:00 10:19/M
172 Bruce Peterson   50 28 M 50-59 32:04 10:21/M
173 Keith Peters   55 29 M 50-59 32:14 10:24/M
174 Meridith Masloski   48 9 F 40-49 32:15 10:24/M
175 Tammy Kaleta   37 14 F 30-39 32:17 10:25/M
176 Kathy Hoague   43 10 F 40-49 32:47 10:35/M
177 Michael Hoague   43 17 M 40-49 32:55 10:37/M
178 Andrew Appleby   61 14 M 60-69 33:03 10:40/M
179 Shterna Wolff   18 4 F 15-18 33:05 10:40/M
180 Laura Tierney   52 6 F 50-59 33:34 10:50/M
181 Leah Wolff   14 7 F  2-14 33:44 10:53/M
182 Katie Anderson   41 11 F 40-49 33:48 10:54/M
183 Marjorie Kos NY Flyers 71 2 F 70-99 33:48 10:54/M
184 Emily Edwards   27 20 F 19-29 34:21 11:05/M
185 Tom Day   45 18 M 40-49 34:22 11:05/M
186 Patti Boyer   40 12 F 40-49 34:26 11:06/M
187 Bob Kirchherr   60 15 M 60-69 35:00 11:17/M
188 James Flaherty   62 16 M 60-69 35:01 11:18/M
189 Alicia Famiglietti   20 21 F 19-29 35:01 11:18/M
190 Kristine Valentini   45 13 F 40-49 35:06 11:19/M
191 Lisa Peterson   46 14 F 40-49 35:22 11:25/M
192 Don Grant Sugarloaf Mountain A.C. 74 4 M 70-99 35:40 11:30/M
193 Kimberly Parsons   46 15 F 40-49 35:46 11:32/M
194 Renee Pouliot   51 7 F 50-59 35:58 11:36/M
195 Marie Osgood   51 8 F 50-59 36:11 11:40/M
196 Deb Santos   58 9 F 50-59 36:17 11:42/M
197 Maria Cabanas   27 22 F 19-29 36:17 11:42/M
198 Cassandra Cabanas   25 23 F 19-29 36:28 11:46/M
199 James Liebel Greater Springfield Harriers 67 17 M 60-69 37:00 11:56/M
200 Vicki Quagliaroli SS 63 3 F 60-69 37:03 11:57/M
             
Place Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
201 April Prior PVWRC 42 16 F 40-49 37:12 12:00/M
202 Pamela Thornton   46 17 F 40-49 37:34 12:07/M
203 Michael Thornton   52 30 M 50-59 37:34 12:07/M
204 Terri Brusseau PVWRC 57 10 F 50-59 37:52 12:13/M
205 Melianie Famiglietti   25 24 F 19-29 37:58 12:15/M
206 Brittany Famiglietti   20 25 F 19-29 37:59 12:15/M
207 Joslyn Lori   52 11 F 50-59 38:15 12:20/M
208 Sianadiyan KarkhikeyaAvasa   38 21 M 30-39 40:20 13:01/M
209 Theresa Torres   28 26 F 19-29 40:21 13:01/M
210 Claire Somers   8 8 F  2-14 40:39 13:07/M
211 Nathan Somers   41 19 M 40-49 40:41 13:07/M
212 Heather Peterson   26 27 F 19-29 40:48 13:10/M
213 Linda Porter   54 12 F 50-59 40:48 13:10/M
214 Donna Peterson   54 13 F 50-59 40:49 13:10/M
215 Leigh Demers   37 15 F 30-39 42:32 13:43/M
216 Tom Rowland Greater Springfield Harriers 72 5 M 70-99 43:40 14:05/M
217 Marie Knapps PVWRC 71 3 F 70-99 43:54 14:10/M
218 Dick Osgood Greater Springfield Harriers 78 6 M 70-99 43:59 14:11/M
219 Paul Strong   38 22 M 30-39 49:33 15:59/M
   

 

 
 
 

Fast Feet, Inc. ?  231 Elm Street  ?  West Springfield, MA 01090
(413) 734-0955
© 2006 All right reserved.  Updated:  08 Jul 2016