Harriers
Big Fourth 5K
On left: Women's winner (18:54) Mellissa Stellato of Manchester Running Company.  Middle: A thrilling finish between overall winner Dennis Roche of Western Mass Distance Project (16:39), Daniel Crowley (16:39) and Ivan Cordero (16:40).  Right: runners take off at the start.
Photo Credit: Dave Roback, Springfield Rebublican
[AWARDS] [TEAM RESULTS]

                                               40th Annual Springfield Big Fouth 5K                                             
                                                        Tuesday July 04, 2017                                                  
                                                                   -                                                            
                                   Hosted by Greater Springfield Harriers & Fast Feet Running Stores                            
                                                        http://www.harriers.org                                                 
        
        Place            Name             Bib#  Div/Tot    Div   Ag               Club                Time    Pace              
        =====  =========================  ====  ========  =====  ==  ==============================  =======  =====             
            1  Dennis Roche                230      1/26  M3039  30  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     16:39   5:22             
            2  Daniel Crowley              176      1/16  M1929  23  BATTLE ROAD TRACK CLUB            16:39   5:22             
            3  Ivan Cordero                185      2/26  M3039  30  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     16:40   5:22             
            4  Timothy Shea                  5      2/16  M1929  23  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     17:14   5:33             
            5  Gabriel Medina               49      1/12  M1518  16                                    17:24   5:37             
            6  Adam Bulewich                32      1/23  M4049  41  MANCHESTER RUNNING COMPANY        17:59   5:48             
            7  Jason Beaver                125      2/12  M1518  16                                    18:06   5:50             
            8  Joe Hegarty                 203      3/26  M3039  32  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM             18:11   5:52             
            9  Griffin Loughman            106      3/16  M1929  22                                    18:15   5:53             
           10  John Berta                  204      2/23  M4049  47                                    18:44   6:02             
           11  Mellissa Stellato            31      1/24  F3039  35  MANCHESTER RUNNING COMPANY        18:54   6:05             
           12  Carlos Rivera                68      3/23  M4049  43  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      19:21   6:14             
           13  Daniel Markey               241      3/12  M1518  15                                    19:28   6:16             
           14  Kylie Raymond               196      1/02  F1518  15                                    19:32   6:18             
           15  Thomas Cook                 134      4/12  M1518  16                                    19:37   6:19             
           16  David Eastabrook            238      4/26  M3039  31                                    19:38   6:20             
           17  Serena Sarage               200      1/24  F1929  20                                    19:39   6:20             
           18  Joseph Kenney               236      5/26  M3039  33                                    19:48   6:23             
           19  Glen Meisenhelder           220      6/26  M3039  38                                    19:56   6:25             
           20  Sean Harper                 215      4/16  M1929  28  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     20:07   6:29             
           21  Bob Goodrow                 140      1/23  M6069  60  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      20:16   6:32             
           22  Paul Bazanchuk              184      2/23  M6069  62                                    20:18   6:33             
           23  Daniel Haryasz               52      5/16  M1929  27                                    20:24   6:34             
           24  Byrce Ordonez               242      5/12  M1518  15                                    20:30   6:36             
           25  Ken Clark                   188      1/37  M5059  54  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      20:30   6:36             
           26  Hiram Cruz                  235      7/26  M3039  35                                    20:45   6:41             
           27  Norm Fuller                 137      2/37  M5059  57  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     20:46   6:42             
           28  Melissa Hine                113      2/24  F1929  27  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     20:46   6:42             
           29  Marissa Donato               83      2/24  F3039  31                                    20:49   6:43             
           30  Chris DeFresne               10      8/26  M3039  38                                    20:55   6:44             
           31  Daniel Sullivan              44      9/26  M3039  33                                    20:56   6:45             
           32  Adam Bazanchuk              183     10/26  M3039  31                                    20:57   6:45             
           33  Brian St. Jean              102      3/37  M5059  57  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           20:59   6:46             
           34  Blake DeFresne                9      1/04  M0214  13                                    21:05   6:48             
           35  Colby Currie                115     11/26  M3039  32                                    21:07   6:48             
           36  Andrew Lamas                100      6/12  M1518  16                                    21:10   6:49             
           37  Dawn Roberts                  1      1/22  F4049  45  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     21:11   6:50             
           38  Aniello Siniscalchi          54      7/12  M1518  16                                    21:17   6:52             
           39  David Abbott                 78      4/37  M5059  55  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           21:19   6:52             
           40  Edward Appel                124      5/37  M5059  59                                    21:22   6:53             
           41  Kathleen Shaw               167      2/22  F4049  49  MANCHESTER RUNNING COMPANY        21:29   6:55             
           42  Chris LeMay                 207      8/12  M1518  18                                    21:37   6:58             
           43  Peter Leterdre              148      4/23  M4049  47                                    21:42   7:00             
           44  Katelyn Gilhooly            198      3/24  F1929  22                                    21:44   7:00             
           45  Matt Lepage                  58      6/16  M1929  27                                    21:45   7:01             
           46  Jillian Haywood              26      4/24  F1929  21                                    21:46   7:01             
           47  Aaron King                  144     12/26  M3039  33                                    21:46   7:01             
           48  Marlee Berg                  51      3/24  F3039  30                                    21:53   7:03             
           49  Nancy E Cook                133      1/21  F5059  53  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     21:54   7:03             
           50  Steve Pitoniak              194      5/23  M4049  46                                    22:00   7:05             
           51  Rich Clark                   75      3/23  M6069  63  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      22:07   7:08             
           52  Jim Ryan                    164      4/23  M6069  65                                    22:13   7:10             
           53  Kim Handzel                 257      3/22  F4049  44                                    22:31   7:15             
           54  jodi fairbanks              136      5/24  F1929  29                                    22:39   7:18             
           55  Kevin Pfau                   30      6/37  M5059  57  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      22:40   7:18             
           56  Dan Drohan                  231      7/16  M1929  21  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           22:45   7:20             
           57  David Flowers                74      7/37  M5059  54                                    22:53   7:22             
           58  Amanda Sbriscia             179      4/24  F3039  33                                    22:54   7:23             
           59  Carter Schoenborn           166      9/12  M1518  18                                    22:58   7:24             
           60  Todd Crosset                247      8/37  M5059  57                                    22:59   7:24             
           61  Jacob Davis                 189     10/12  M1518  15                                    23:00   7:25             
           62  Paul Nicholson               81      5/23  M6069  60                                    23:03   7:26             
           63  Francesco Siniscalchi        55      8/16  M1929  21                                    23:05   7:26             
           64  Allie Haryasz                48      6/24  F1929  20                                    23:10   7:28             
           65  Ann Mozzer                   28      7/24  F1929  20                                    23:13   7:29             
           66  Tom Galotto                 229      6/23  M6069  62                                    23:22   7:32             
           67  Dennis Robinson             161      9/37  M5059  50                                    23:23   7:32             
           68  Scott Rossi                  59     10/37  M5059  54  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      23:25   7:33             
           69  Matthew Gdula               138     13/26  M3039  33                                    23:28   7:34             
           70  Rebecca Kessler              61      5/24  F3039  36                                    23:29   7:34             
           71  Jeremy Gould                  8      6/23  M4049  41                                    23:33   7:35             
           72  Patrick Markey              240     11/37  M5059  53                                    23:41   7:38             
           73  Ibrahim Abdi                 99      9/16  M1929  22                                    23:48   7:40             
           74  Pat Kappenman               258     12/37  M5059  57                                    23:49   7:40             
           75  Frank Rucki                  64      7/23  M6069  67  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      23:49   7:40             
           76  Jennifer Holley             202      8/24  F1929  24                                    23:55   7:42             
           77  Karin George                 29      2/21  F5059  52  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     24:00   7:44             
           78  Doug Bielefeld              107     13/37  M5059  57  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      24:02   7:45             
           79  Michael Thomes              221      8/23  M6069  64                                    24:04   7:45             
           80  Tim Gaudet                  232      9/23  M6069  62  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           24:10   7:47             
           81  Connor Knightly             227     10/16  M1929  28                                    24:11   7:48             
           82  Raymond Cade                197     11/12  M1518  15                                    24:13   7:48             
           83  Thomas Lehouillier          250      7/23  M4049  46                                    24:15   7:49             
           84  Kathleen Dusel              121      1/09  F6069  63  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      24:15   7:49             
           85  Tim Londo                   266     14/37  M5059  51  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      24:17   7:49             
           86  Leeann Cerpovicz            226      3/21  F5059  54  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     24:17   7:49             
           87  Craig Plante                222     10/23  M6069  61                                    24:21   7:51             
           88  Ethan Gastka                239      2/04  M0214  14                                    24:25   7:52             
           89  Theodora Johnson             57      9/24  F1929  26                                    24:27   7:53             
           90  Jay Denbin                  119      8/23  M4049  40                                    24:28   7:53             
           91  James Gauthier               17     15/37  M5059  58  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      24:30   7:54             
           92  Matt Duval                   39     14/26  M3039  37                                    24:31   7:54             
           93  Matthew Gilhooly            139     16/37  M5059  56  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           24:31   7:54             
           94  Rusty sherman               168     11/23  M6069  61  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      24:32   7:54             
           95  Todd Jorgensen               92     15/26  M3039  38                                    24:33   7:55             
           96  Laura Jorgensen              93      6/24  F3039  34                                    24:33   7:55             
           97  Everett Decker              182     17/37  M5059  57  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           24:34   7:55             
           98  Nathan Somers               105      9/23  M4049  42                                    24:34   7:55             
           99  Marissa Cadieux              69     10/24  F1929  20                                    24:35   7:55             
          100  George Jackson               46     10/23  M4049  40                                    24:38   7:56             
          101  Laura Summers               177      4/22  F4049  44                                    24:41   7:57             
          102  Debra Hevey                  56      4/21  F5059  58  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           24:42   7:58             
          103  CHRISTOPHER THORNTON        172     11/23  M4049  44                                    24:47   7:59             
          104  Matt Stevens                261     16/26  M3039  38                                    24:55   8:02             
          105  David Miller                 79     11/16  M1929  28                                    24:56   8:02             
          106  Scott Woodaman              175     17/26  M3039  31                                    25:00   8:03             
          107  Rebecca Chevalier           131     11/24  F1929  28                                    25:01   8:04             
          108  Michael Pietrzykowski       118     12/16  M1929  23  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      25:06   8:05             
          109  John Chistolini              41     18/37  M5059  57                                    25:09   8:06             
          110  Jason Remillard             195     18/26  M3039  38                                    25:12   8:07             
          111  Kimberly Beaver             126      1/06  F0214  14                                    25:17   8:09             
          112  Bob Moriarty                 65     12/23  M4049  45  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           25:18   8:09             
          113  Katie Hakanson-Stacy        271     12/24  F1929  25                                    25:20   8:10             
          114  Tina DeLullo                 42      5/22  F4049  48                                    25:23   8:11             
          115  William O'Neil              151     19/37  M5059  59                                    25:27   8:12             
          116  David Mathews               246     12/23  M6069  67                                    25:34   8:14             
          117  Brendan Forbes              248     13/16  M1929  20                                    25:36   8:15             
          118  Michaela Kenney             237      2/02  F1518  16                                    25:36   8:15             
          119  Paul Duval                   38     13/23  M6069  66  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      25:38   8:16             
          120  Thomas Peabody              205     20/37  M5059  53                                    25:38   8:16             
          121  Sarah Bousquet               97      7/24  F3039  35  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           25:39   8:16             
          122  Brad Magyar                 201     13/23  M4049  49                                    25:40   8:16             
          123  Ben Ferro                   259     19/26  M3039  35  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           25:42   8:17             
          124  Winston Nunes                24     14/23  M6069  68  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      25:42   8:17             
          125  David Hamelin                16      1/03  M7099  73                                    25:43   8:17             
          126  Scott Sanderson              70     21/37  M5059  53                                    25:47   8:18             
          127  Peter Hopfe                  50      3/04  M0214  14                                    25:47   8:18             
          128  Harry Hayward               233     15/23  M6069  65  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    25:50   8:19             
          129  Keegan Sears                 36      4/04  M0214  11                                    25:50   8:19             
          130  Brian Phillips              211     14/16  M1929  29                                    25:51   8:20             
          131  Rich Knurik                 147     16/23  M6069  69                                    25:52   8:20             
          132  Gerry Kane                  143     17/23  M6069  65                                    25:57   8:22             
          133  Rumbila Abdullahi           122     13/24  F1929  19                                    26:04   8:24             
          134  Mandy Addley                123      8/24  F3039  32  SYRACUSE YMCA RUNNERS             26:07   8:25             
          135  Rogina Modestow             186      5/21  F5059  56  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      26:19   8:29             
          136  Chris Anderson               96     14/23  M4049  44                                    26:21   8:29             
          137  Alaina Walder                 7      2/06  F0214  12                                    26:28   8:32             
          138  jason Snukis                169     20/26  M3039  38                                    26:28   8:32             
          139  Meghan O'Brien               45      9/24  F3039  30                                    26:30   8:32             
          140  Mark Laudati                254     22/37  M5059  58                                    26:32   8:33             
          141  Tracey DeFresne              18      6/22  F4049  44                                    26:35   8:34             
          142  Peter Appleby               108     21/26  M3039  32                                    26:36   8:34             
          143  Tom Zukowski                224     23/37  M5059  50                                    26:38   8:35             
          144  David Robinson              160     15/16  M1929  20                                    26:41   8:36             
          145  Thomas Burns                 90     24/37  M5059  55                                    26:52   8:39             
          146  Joe Hershon                  80     18/23  M6069  61                                    26:58   8:41             
          147  Betty Quinn                  63      2/09  F6069  66                                    26:59   8:42             
          148  Amber Barry                 255     10/24  F3039  37                                    27:02   8:43             
          149  Amanda King                 145     11/24  F3039  30                                    27:03   8:43             
          150  Danielle Kireyczyk           66     14/24  F1929  29                                    27:04   8:43             
          151  Barbara Bosworth             27      6/21  F5059  55  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      27:06   8:44             
          152  Annie Ryan                   87      3/09  F6069  60  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS             27:10   8:45             
          153  Danielle Walsh               35     12/24  F3039  34                                    27:19   8:48             
          154  Jocelyn Polonsky            192     13/24  F3039  34                                    27:30   8:52             
          155  Casandra Puc                193     14/24  F3039  32                                    27:30   8:52             
          156  Cynthia Walder                6      7/22  F4049  41                                    27:34   8:53             
          157  Larry Scafuri               165     22/26  M3039  33                                    27:39   8:54             
          158  Jack Egan                    77     25/37  M5059  58                                    27:45   8:56             
          159  Maggie Adams                 60      4/09  F6069  64                                    27:56   9:00             
          160  Stephen Payne               251     26/37  M5059  57                                    28:05   9:03             
          161  Katie Cappalla              128      8/22  F4049  40                                    28:27   9:10             
          162  John Somers                 111     19/23  M6069  65                                    28:48   9:17             
          163  Mary Mancuso                190      7/21  F5059  59  UPPER VALLEY RUNNING CLUB         28:52   9:18             
          164  Kara Stevens                260     15/24  F3039  35                                    28:54   9:19             
          165  Kiara O'Brien                82     16/24  F3039  30                                    29:02   9:21             
          166  Sergio Lamas                101     27/37  M5059  53                                    29:03   9:22             
          167  Stephen Murphy               88     28/37  M5059  52                                    29:05   9:22             
          168  Mark Chmiel                  72     29/37  M5059  51                                    29:08   9:23             
          169  Briana LeEperance           212     15/24  F1929  28                                    29:10   9:24             
          170  Mary Jamieson               141     16/24  F1929  27                                    29:12   9:24             
          171  Candace Curran              191      8/21  F5059  55                                    29:18   9:26             
          172  Kara Kirchherr              146     17/24  F3039  34                                    29:22   9:28             
          173  Troy Brin                   127     15/23  M4049  44                                    29:22   9:28             
          174  Jason Tyler Denbin          120     12/12  M1518  15                                    29:30   9:30             
          175  Joe O'Connor                 20     30/37  M5059  57                                    29:36   9:32             
          176  Kevin Chevalier             130     16/16  M1929  24                                    29:45   9:35             
          177  Cassy Bourque               114     18/24  F3039  36                                    29:47   9:36             
          178  Deb Anderson                 95      9/22  F4049  43                                    29:50   9:37             
          179  Manny Rivera                243     16/23  M4049  43                                    29:53   9:38             
          180  Pablo Feliciano             199     23/26  M3039  32                                    29:53   9:38             
          181  Mary Muldoon                 85      9/21  F5059  53                                    30:11   9:43             
          182  Beth Kenney                 110      5/09  F6069  62                                    30:17   9:45             
          183  Darlene Watson              173     10/21  F5059  56                                    30:21   9:47             
          184  Nate Arnold                 187     24/26  M3039  35                                    30:22   9:47             
          185  Allan Dygon                  76     31/37  M5059  58                                    30:24   9:48             
          186  Thomas Guy                  256     25/26  M3039  36                                    30:29   9:49             
          187  Mike Aponte                 270     17/23  M4049  45                                    30:35   9:51             
          188  Sarah Przystarz             156     17/24  F1929  26  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB    30:43   9:54             
          189  Tina Peloquin                73     10/22  F4049  48                                    30:55   9:58             
          190  Robert O'Connor             152     32/37  M5059  56                                    30:57   9:58             
          191  Meghan Sullivan             171     18/24  F1929  24                                    30:57   9:58             
          192  Bill St. Peter               34     26/26  M3039  39                                    30:59   9:59             
          193  Laura Galvin                253     11/22  F4049  48                                    31:04  10:00             
          194  Joanna Miles                 84     12/22  F4049  43                                    31:08  10:02             
          195  Mary Alice Dupont           234     19/24  F1929  28                                    31:26  10:08             
          196  Maura Feeney                116     19/24  F3039  33                                    31:27  10:08             
          197  Dave Haryasz                 53     33/37  M5059  58                                    31:35  10:10             
          198  Brenda Mc Gurk              149     13/22  F4049  41                                    31:46  10:14             
          199  Todd Cincotta                86     18/23  M4049  42                                    31:51  10:16             
          200  James Flarherty              33     20/23  M6069  63                                    31:51  10:16             
          201  Gabrielle Morgan            150     14/22  F4049  47                                    31:59  10:18             
          202  Deb Santos                  208     11/21  F5059  58                                    32:05  10:20             
          203  Raymond Becker               22     34/37  M5059  56  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      32:11  10:22             
          204  Kathleen Dunn                21     12/21  F5059  58                                    32:19  10:25             
          205  Scott Smith                 206     19/23  M4049  45                                    32:24  10:26             
          206  Kurt Cormier                214     20/23  M4049  45                                    32:25  10:27             
          207  MaryKate Sullivan           170     20/24  F1929  22                                    32:39  10:31             
          208  Tanya Sears                  37     15/22  F4049  45                                    32:47  10:34             
          209  Liz Reynolds                158     20/24  F3039  30                                    32:48  10:34             
          210  Kalli Joyce                 218      3/06  F0214  10                                    32:56  10:37             
          211  Kirstin Joyce               217     16/22  F4049  46                                    32:56  10:37             
          212  Robert Osgood               153     35/37  M5059  53                                    32:59  10:37             
          213  Valerie Charpentier         129     17/22  F4049  44                                    33:24  10:46             
          214  Kristine Valentini           62     18/22  F4049  46                                    33:36  10:49             
          215  Steve Dygon                  43     36/37  M5059  57                                    33:37  10:50             
          216  Rachael Bray                249     21/24  F3039  35                                    33:49  10:54             
          217  Kaila Cummings               47     21/24  F1929  25                                    33:57  10:56             
          218  Lori LePauloue              223     13/21  F5059  53                                    34:05  10:59             
          219  Michaela Murray              98     19/22  F4049  40                                    34:11  11:01             
          220  Cheryl Dupont                19     14/21  F5059  55                                    34:22  11:04             
          221  Linda Wosko                  25     15/21  F5059  57                                    34:50  11:13             
          222  Katie Anderson               91     20/22  F4049  42                                    35:04  11:18             
          223  Maggie Joyce                216      4/06  F0214   8                                    35:10  11:20             
          224  Dan Joyce                   219     21/23  M4049  44                                    35:57  11:35             
          225  Andrew Appleby              109     21/23  M6069  62                                    36:44  11:50             
          226  Tom Rowland                 213      2/03  M7099  73  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      36:50  11:52             
          227  Renee Pouliot                71     16/21  F5059  52                                    36:53  11:53             
          228  Janet Larese                178      6/09  F6069  68                                    37:20  12:01             
          229  Vicki Quagliaroli           157      7/09  F6069  64  SHENIPSIT STRIDERS                37:30  12:05             
          230  Danielle Dupont             180     22/24  F1929  28                                    37:35  12:06             
          231  Kimbery Roche               162     23/24  F1929  28                                    37:36  12:07             
          232  Cindy Roche                 228     17/21  F5059  58                                    37:36  12:07             
          233  Kathy Hoague                268     21/22  F4049  44                                    37:41  12:08             
          234  Joe Misterka                 67     22/23  M4049  42                                    37:42  12:09             
          235  Amanda Robinson             159     24/24  F1929  22                                    37:43  12:09             
          236  Michael Hoague              269     23/23  M4049  44                                    37:50  12:11             
          237  Donna Johnson               117      8/09  F6069  63                                    37:59  12:14             
          238  Alicia Smith                267     22/24  F3039  32                                    38:18  12:20             
          239  Don Grant                   210      3/03  M7099  75  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    38:19  12:20             
          240  James Liebel                 40     22/23  M6069  68  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      38:31  12:24             
          241  Stacey Cierar               272     18/21  F5059  54                                    38:36  12:26             
          242  Faith Wiedner               174      9/09  F6069  67                                    41:50  13:28             
          243  Arria Coburn                132     23/24  F3039  35                                    42:02  13:32             
          244  Marie Osgood                225     19/21  F5059  52                                    42:36  13:43             
          245  Becca Knight                262      5/06  F0214   6                                    43:06  13:53             
          246  Jennifer Knight             263     22/22  F4049  47                                    43:07  13:53             
          247  Grace Kelly                 245     20/21  F5059  53                                    44:28  14:19             
          248  Robert Kirchherr            244     23/23  M6069  61                                    44:29  14:20             
          249  Michelle Joubert            142     24/24  F3039  38                                    53:48  17:19             
          250  John Plata                   23     37/37  M5059  54  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           55:11  17:46             
          251  Gretchen Lobel              264     21/21  F5059  50                                    55:25  17:51             
          252  Rowan Cook                  265      6/06  F0214   5                                    55:26  17:51             

        Results produced by Rob Landry & Greater Springfield Harriers
        Submit corrections to rlandry@harriers.org
        -
        REPORT DATE: 7/8/2017 12:50:27 AM