Snowstorm Classic #12 - 5K
February 19th, 2011

Results Photos Photos
Overall            
Place Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Adam Bulewich   34 1 M 20-39 18:28.0 5:57/M
2 Cameron Cook GSH 16 1 M  0-19 18:44.0 6:03/M
3 Art Reilly GSH 50 1 M 50-59 19:08.0 6:10/M
4 Steve Forrest GSH 47 1 M 40-49 19:18.0 6:14/M
5 Melissa Stellato   29 1 F 20-39 19:20.0 6:14/M
6 Norm Fuller GSH 51 2 M 50-59 19:31.0 6:18/M
7 Scott Rossi GSH 48 2 M 40-49 20:14.0 6:32/M
8 Gary Gray   34 2 M 20-39 20:26.0 6:35/M
9 Maru Aoki   25 3 M 20-39 20:38.0 6:39/M
10 Bob McCormick   45 3 M 40-49 20:49.0 6:43/M
11 Steve O'Neil GSH 59 3 M 50-59 20:54.0 6:45/M
12 Vee Bunn   37 4 M 20-39 21:01.0 6:47/M
13 Spencer Beaver EORC 34 5 M 20-39 21:01.0 6:47/M
14 David Bruton   51 4 M 50-59 21:02.0 6:47/M
15 Kelly Joyce GSH 43 1 F 40-49 21:05.0 6:48/M
16 Tim Dailey GSH 26 6 M 20-39 21:20.0 6:53/M
17 Jason Beaver EORC 9 2 M  0-19 21:22.0 6:54/M
18 Kim Handzel   37 2 F 20-39 21:34.0 6:57/M
19 Garrett Lemek   50 5 M 50-59 21:41.0 7:00/M
20 John Bigos GSH 57 6 M 50-59 21:44.0 7:01/M
21 Bob Dacey HTC 61 1 M 60-69 21:55.0 7:04/M
22 Rich Clark GSH 57 7 M 50-59 22:03.0 7:07/M
23 Kevin Tranberg HTC 42 4 M 40-49 22:11.0 7:09/M
24 Laurence Lohman   15 3 M  0-19 22:12.0 7:10/M
25 Billy Carroll GSH 10 4 M  0-19 22:19.0 7:12/M
26 Chris Tierney   23 7 M 20-39 22:31.0 7:16/M
27 Dan McNair GSH 36 8 M 20-39 22:39.0 7:18/M
28 Stoddard Finnie GSH 46 5 M 40-49 22:51.0 7:22/M
29 Sean Egan   16 5 M  0-19 22:56.0 7:24/M
30 Bob Viereck   62 2 M 60-69 22:58.0 7:25/M
31 Ian Lane   31 9 M 20-39 23:15.0 7:30/M
32 Tom DeLuca GSH 55 8 M 50-59 23:19.0 7:31/M
33 Peter Briggeman HTC 53 9 M 50-59 23:24.0 7:33/M
34 Cameron Scott   13 6 M  0-19 23:31.0 7:35/M
35 Mark Laudati   52 10 M 50-59 23:34.0 7:36/M
36 Eric Szymojko   35 10 M 20-39 23:39.0 7:38/M
37 Gerry Boggis   32 11 M 20-39 23:41.0 7:38/M
38 Donald Forest   42 6 M 40-49 23:45.0 7:40/M
39 Pete Campbell GSH 47 7 M 40-49 24:05.0 7:46/M
40 Gerry Kane   59 11 M 50-59 24:10.0 7:48/M
41 Tom Walsh HTC 55 12 M 50-59 24:20.0 7:51/M
42 Meghan Dolan   25 3 F 20-39 24:26.0 7:53/M
43 Jonathan Tetherly MVTC 66 3 M 60-69 24:33.0 7:55/M
44 Don DeCain   53 13 M 50-59 24:41.0 7:58/M
45 Amy Donle GSH 36 4 F 20-39 24:42.0 7:58/M
46 Carol L'Esperance GSH 61 1 F 60-69 24:50.0 8:01/M
47 Luke Baillargeon   30 12 M 20-39 24:53.0 8:02/M
48 Betty Quinn   60 2 F 60-69 25:03.0 8:05/M
49 Stephen Tolman   65 4 M 60-69 25:10.0 8:07/M
50 Pete Westover SMAC 66 5 M 60-69 25:19.0 8:10/M
51 Geert Mol   38 13 M 20-39 25:19.0 8:10/M
52 Julie Carroll GSH 12 1 F  0-19 25:21.0 8:11/M
53 Randy Sujat GSH 58 14 M 50-59 25:31.0 8:14/M
54 Richard Zito   25 14 M 20-39 25:46.0 8:19/M
55 Noah Gurzenski GSH 16 7 M  0-19 25:52.0 8:21/M
56 Brian Goddu GSH 61 6 M 60-69 25:54.0 8:21/M
57 Ray Prest   71 1 M 70-99 25:57.0 8:22/M
58 Mike Murphy GSH 54 15 M 50-59 26:02.0 8:24/M
59 Jim Liebel GSH 62 7 M 60-69 26:09.0 8:26/M
60 Kathleen Dusel GSH 56 1 F 50-59 26:11.0 8:27/M
61 Bill Boyle EORC 54 16 M 50-59 26:23.0 8:31/M
62 John Lohman   54 17 M 50-59 26:25.0 8:31/M
63 Kirstin Lane   28 5 F 20-39 26:33.0 8:34/M
64 Rob Carpenter   53 18 M 50-59 26:33.0 8:34/M
65 Stephanie Yeomans   42 2 F 40-49 26:35.0 8:35/M
66 Caroline Dusel GSH 24 6 F 20-39 26:42.0 8:37/M
67 Rick Facchini   49 8 M 40-49 27:10.0 8:46/M
68 Mike DeMatteo   56 19 M 50-59 27:16.0 8:48/M
69 Seth Roberts GSH 59 20 M 50-59 27:31.0 8:53/M
70 Laura Galvin   41 3 F 40-49 27:38.0 8:55/M
71 Donald Smith   51 21 M 50-59 27:40.0 8:55/M
72 Karen Reilly GSH 54 2 F 50-59 27:54.0 9:00/M
73 Stephen Brault   47 9 M 40-49 28:02.0 9:03/M
74 Mary Muldoon   47 4 F 40-49 28:13.0 9:06/M
75 Melissa Mol   35 7 F 20-39 28:26.0 9:10/M
76 Kim Murphy   48 5 F 40-49 28:39.0 9:15/M
77 Jack Stack GSH 62 8 M 60-69 28:49.0 9:18/M
78 Jack Egan   52 22 M 50-59 29:38.0 9:34/M
79 Amber Barry   31 8 F 20-39 29:56.0 9:39/M
80 Curtis Wohlers   54 23 M 50-59 30:06.0 9:43/M
81 Richard Zbrozek HTC 64 9 M 60-69 30:20.0 9:47/M
82 Peter Vangsness GSH 59 24 M 50-59 30:26.0 9:49/M
83 Andy McElwain GSH 54 25 M 50-59 30:34.0 9:52/M
84 Terri McElwain GSH 54 3 F 50-59 30:40.0 9:54/M
85 Ellen Czuprynski   39 9 F 20-39 31:04.0 10:01/M
86 Brian Duffey   40 10 M 40-49 31:05.0 10:02/M
87 Bryon Dailey GSH 56 26 M 50-59 31:17.0 10:05/M
88 Don Grant SMAC 68 10 M 60-69 32:54.0 10:37/M
89 Dave Plante   52 27 M 50-59 34:17.0 11:04/M
90 Peter Stasz GSH 63 11 M 60-69 35:18.0 11:23/M
91 Cotton Hewes GSH 9 8 M  0-19 38:23.0 12:23/M
92 Chela Hewes GSH 8 2 F  0-19 39:07.0 12:37/M
93 Robert Hewes GSH 44 11 M 40-49 39:08.0 12:37/M
94 Bruce Kurtz   74 2 M 70-99 58:45.0 18:57/M