38th Snowstorm Classic Season Points                                                         
                                                                     Week 6 of 10                                                                     
                                                                      01/20/2018                                                                      
	
	
	
	
                                                            Females Overall Point Leaders                                                             
	
Plc            Name            Club   Ag   Div   Div/Tot  Point  WK01  WK02  WK03  WK04  WK05  WK06  WK07  WK08  WK09  WK10                           
===  ========================  =====  ==  =====  =======  =====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====                           
  1  Dawn Roberts              WMDP   45  F4049    1/021   4622   769   770   780   744   814   745                                                   
  2  Stephanie Yeomans         GSH    49  F4049    2/021   3925   637   675   644   657   676   636                                                   
  3  Kimberly Beaver           EORC   15  F0119    1/006   3775   761   848   658         786   722                                                   
  4  Colleen Cummings          GSH    51  F5059    1/013   3660   708   768   738         739   707                                                   
  5  Mary Guertin              GSH    51  F5059    2/013   3588   492   619   581   644   598   654                                                   
  6  Leeann Cerpovicz          SMAC   55  F5059    3/013   3572   594   445   637   625   688   583                                                   
  7  Julia Cummings            GSH    15  F0119    2/006   3566   718   775   744         748   581                                                   
  8  Lauren Contreras                 20  F2039    1/025   3027   745         768   727   787                                                         
  9  Lyn Walker                GSH    77  F7099    1/001   2544   636         650         648   610                                                   
 10  Jennifer King                    46  F4049    3/021   2292   556         590   569         577                                                   
 11  Leigh Zlotkowski                 38  F2039    2/025   2285   555         578   572   580                                                         
 12  Renee Lodi                       39  F2039    3/025   2250   560         590         538   562                                                   
 13  Olivia Bischoff           EORC   30  F2039    4/025   2167   521   590   548               508                                                   
 14  Kelly Kenney                     31  F2039    5/025   2139   530   460   570         579                                                         
 15  Darlene Watson            EORC   56  F5059    4/013   2101   522   508   506         565                                                         
 16  Betty Quinn                      67  F6069    1/004   1808   602                     631   575                                                   
 17  Mary Muldoon                     52  F5059    5/013   1744   572         596   576                                                               
 18  Keena Gravanda                   41  F4049    4/021   1740               598   569         573                                                   
 19  Joanna Miles                     43  F4049    5/021   1733   576         559         598                                                         
 20  Renee Brault                     45  F4049    6/021   1652               543         562   547                                                   
 21  Jill Tedeschi                    52  F5059    6/013   1619   527         544         548                                                         
 22  Kimbery Roche                    29  F2039    6/025   1542   419         559               564                                                   
 23  Natalie Long                     45  F4049    7/021   1453   493         486               474                                                   
 24  Liza Caldicott                   53  F5059    7/013   1414                     703         711                                                   
 25  Kat Good-Schiff                  39  F2039    7/025   1413   462   451   500                                                                     
 26  Kathy Dusel               GSH    63  F6069    2/004   1405                           716   689                                                   
 27  Martha Berrouard                 51  F5059    8/013   1354   669                     685                                                         
 28  Iwona Boruch              GSH    43  F4049    8/021   1121   387         356         378                                                         
 29  Louise Melanson                  57  F5059    9/013   1080   529                           551                                                   
 30  Kristine Valentini        EORC   47  F4049    9/021    967   484               483                                                               
 31  Marina Long                      15  F0119    3/006    966   493                           473                                                   
 32  Danielle Hall                    31  F2039    8/025    898   430                     468                                                         
 33  Kelsey Allen              WMDP   34  F2039    9/025    883                     883                                                               
 34  Kim Krusell               HFC    28  F2039   10/025    827                                 827                                                   
 35  Ariana Pike               MRC    30  F2039   11/025    794                                 794                                                   
 36  Beth Krasemann            GSH    44  F4049   10/021    786   786                                                                                 
 37  Tara Soraghan                    36  F2039   12/025    777                                 777                                                   
 38  Marissa Longhi                   15  F0119    4/006    735               735                                                                     
 39  Laura Chipkin                    37  F2039   13/025    692               692                                                                     
 40  Suzanne Disessa           EORC   60  F6069    3/004    688               688                                                                     
 41  Allison Burnham           SMAC   35  F2039   14/025    686   686                                                                                 
     Aimee St. Hilaire                46  F4049   11/021    686                                 686                                                   
 43  Danielle Dupont                  28  F2039   15/025    647         647                                                                           
 44  Maura Stack                      26  F2039   16/025    639   639                                                                                 
 45  Jen Vaschak                      34  F2039   17/025    607   607                                                                                 
 46  Pamela Korenewski                53  F5059   10/013    602               602                                                                     
 47  Erin Ferraro              MRC    32  F2039   18/025    592                                 592                                                   
 48  Lori Pelliccia                   31  F2039   19/025    591   591                                                                                 
 49  Terry Gallagher                  55  F5059   11/013    585               585                                                                     
 50  Rebecca Powell                   49  F4049   12/021    580               580                                                                     
 51  Stacee Crane                     47  F4049   13/021    562                                 562                                                   
     Amber Pouliot                    32  F2039   20/025    562   562                                                                                 
 53  Samantha Boyden                  31  F2039   21/025    546   546                                                                                 
 54  Cassy Bourque                    36  F2039   22/025    536   536                                                                                 
 55  Chela Hewes               GSH    14  F0119    5/006    535   535                                                                                 
     Cassidy Lefferts                 18  F0119    5/006    535   535                                                                                 
 57  Melanie Acobe                    30  F2039   23/025    525   525                                                                                 
 58  Maura Feeney                     34  F2039   24/025    522   522                                                                                 
 59  Marykate McDonald                51  F5059   12/013    504                                 504                                                   
 60  Claire Sibilia                   61  F6069    4/004    501                           501                                                         
 61  Barbara Kiss                     41  F4049   14/021    497                           497                                                         
 62  Renee Fontaine-Kennedy           41  F4049   15/021    493   493                                                                                 
 63  Janel Long                       40  F4049   16/021    486   486                                                                                 
     Sarah Thompson                   41  F4049   16/021    486   486                                                                                 
 65  Janele Long                      40  F4049   18/021    485               485                                                                     
 66  Donna Shea                       58  F5059   13/013    473               473                                                                     
 67  Rachael Weiss                    30  F2039   25/025    420   420                                                                                 
 68  Cary Szafranski                  43  F4049   19/021    380   380                                                                                 
 69  Nikia Pinkney                    42  F4049   20/021    339               339                                                                     
     Nyema Pinkney                    47  F4049   20/021    339               339                                                                     
	
	
POINT SERIES RULES:

* POINTS:  A point total series similar to summer EORC's Thursday night Holyoke Elks & Monday night 
           Stanley Park weekly point series.
           Point formula is calculated as follows: 
              Runner Points = Floor(1000 * (winning time / runner time)) where time is in total seconds
              Example:  Winning time is 17:58 is worth 1000 points,  next place time is 18:51 
                        17:58 = (17 min * 60 sec/min + 58 sec) = 1072 sec  18:51 = 1131 secs
                        Points = Floor(1000 points * (1072 sec / 1131)) = 953

* AGE:     Your agegroup is determined by your age as of the last race in point series.  If your are 
           moving into a new age group during the point series, you won't lose out having your 
           total points split out over two different age groups. 

* RACE     A minimum of 7 races must be run to qualify for awards. 

* AWARDS   Presented on the final race of the season
           - Top 2 males/females overall
           - Top 2 males/females in age groups 1-19,20-39,40-49,50-50,60-69,70+ 
             top 2 overall removed, no double dipping

Submit corrections 'rlandry@harriers.org'
	
	
	
Results produced by Rob Landry & Greater Springfield Harriers
REPORT DATE: 1/20/2018 2:47:47 PM
TEMPLATE_FOOTER_IMG