39th Snowstorm Classic Season Points                                                         
                                                                     Week 5 of 10                                                                     
                                                                      01/12/2019                                                                      
	
	
	
	
                                                            Females Overall Point Leaders                                                             
	
Plc            Name            Club   Ag   Div   Div/Tot  Point  WK01  WK02  WK03  WK04  WK05  WK06  WK07  WK08  WK09  WK10                           
===  ========================  =====  ==  =====  =======  =====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====                           
  1  Dawn Roberts              WMDP   46  F4049    1/024   3990   800   769   797   821   803                                                         
  2  Debra Hevey               EORC   60  F6069    1/004   3589   708   665   707   755   754                                                         
  3  Mary Guertin              GSH    52  F5059    1/015   3556   691   650   715   740   760                                                         
  4  Rogina Modestow           GSH    57  F5059    2/015   3551   704   657   705   739   746                                                         
  5  Stephanie Yeomans         GSH    50  F5059    3/015   3361   664   624   687   704   682                                                         
  6  Joanna Miles                     44  F4049    2/024   3280   654   619   658   678   671                                                         
  7  Leeann Cerpovicz          SMAC   56  F5059    4/015   2939   740   686   750         763                                                         
  8  Olivia Bischoff           EORC   31  F2039    1/035   2781   538   543   542   589   569                                                         
  9  Sarah Bousquet            EORC   36  F2039    2/035   2762   668   669   675   750                                                               
 10  Louise Melanson                  58  F5059    5/015   2729   577   520   514   570   548                                                         
 11  Cheryl Brodowski                 34  F2039    3/035   2706   660   637   682   727                                                               
 12  Julie Corey                      40  F4049    3/024   2685   659   632   676   718                                                               
 13  Kristen Valentini         EORC   48  F4049    4/024   2492   488   464   507   520   513                                                         
 14  Kelly Kenney                     32  F2039    4/035   2321   577   548         596   600                                                         
 15  Leigh Zlotkowski                 39  F2039    5/035   2222         507   573   593   549                                                         
 16  Erika Emerson             GSH    47  F4049    5/024   2168   753   649         766                                                               
 17  Darlene Watson            EORC   57  F5059    6/015   2161   503   521         590   547                                                         
 18  Stephanie Douglas                49  F4049    6/024   2151   725   672         754                                                               
 19  Colleen Cummings          GSH    52  F5059    7/015   2123   714   674               735                                                         
 20  Joni Beauvais             EORC   29  F2039    6/035   2073   697         669         707                                                         
 21  Naomi Tetherly            EORC   43  F4049    7/024   2048   649   672         727                                                               
 22  Michelle Paquette                31  F2039    7/035   2010   727         586         697                                                         
 23  Lyn Walker                GSH    78  F7099    1/002   1932   635   617               680                                                         
 24  Betty Quinn                      68  F6069    2/004   1917   637         625   655                                                               
 25  Tami Nelson                      57  F5059    8/015   1895   660   586   649                                                                     
 26  Kelly Sullivan            GSH    52  F5059    9/015   1805   567         596   642                                                               
 27  Kate Crogan                      26  F2039    8/035   1717   576   555               586                                                         
 28  Aimee Varney              EORC   49  F4049    8/024   1683   503   570               610                                                         
 29  Mary Muldoon                     54  F5059   10/015   1673   572   528         573                                                               
 30  Iwona Boruch              GSH    44  F4049    9/024   1570         375   416   380   399                                                         
 31  Kat Good-Schiff                  40  F4049   10/024   1009   503                     506                                                         
 32  Lindsey Appel                    33  F2039    9/035    863                           863                                                         
 33  Christa Syfu                     39  F2039   10/035    840                           840                                                         
 34  Dana Parrot               WMDP   49  F4049   11/024    795         795                                                                           
 35  Kimberly Mikesh                  38  F2039   11/035    782               782                                                                     
 36  Erika Reed                       40  F4049   12/024    764               764                                                                     
 37  Erin Cassidy              SMAC   47  F4049   13/024    761               761                                                                     
 38  Elena Musiak                     36  F2039   12/035    747               747                                                                     
 39  Lauren Contreras                 21  F2039   13/035    742               742                                                                     
 40  Shiobbean Lemme           GSH    51  F5059   11/015    735               735                                                                     
 41  Tara Strassberg                  38  F2039   14/035    733         733                                                                           
 42  Kathy Dusel               GSH    64  F6069    3/004    727                           727                                                         
 43  Brianna Kring                    26  F2039   15/035    697                           697                                                         
 44  Katie Hakanson-Stacy             27  F2039   16/035    676         676                                                                           
 45  Lauren Koester                   42  F4049   14/024    675   675                                                                                 
 46  Kimbery Roche                    30  F2039   17/035    667                     667                                                               
 47  Paige Sullivan                   19  F0119    1/002    664               664                                                                     
 48  Alicia Bonin                     27  F2039   18/035    657               657                                                                     
 49  Jill Herrick                     46  F4049   15/024    649         649                                                                           
 50  Amy Yencharis             GLIRC  32  F2039   19/035    644                           644                                                         
 51  Lila Smith                       34  F2039   20/035    630               630                                                                     
 52  Shalisa Keyes                    45  F4049   16/024    627                           627                                                         
 53  Jen Zanchi                       32  F2039   21/035    624   624                                                                                 
 54  Corynna Lafrese                  27  F2039   22/035    621         621                                                                           
 55  Deb Cook                         47  F4049   17/024    617               617                                                                     
 56  Deirdre Mailloux                 45  F4049   18/024    610         610                                                                           
 57  Kara Stevens                     37  F2039   23/035    608               608                                                                     
 58  Paulina Modestow                 22  F2039   24/035    599         599                                                                           
 59  Anna Carlson                     29  F2039   25/035    597         597                                                                           
 60  Carla Halpern             SMAC   49  F4049   19/024    590               590                                                                     
 61  Adelyn Scarfe                    10  F0119    2/002    587               587                                                                     
 62  Laura Laudati                    49  F4049   20/024    586               586                                                                     
 63  Stephanie McKenna                34  F2039   26/035    585         585                                                                           
 64  Maura Feeney                     35  F2039   27/035    582         582                                                                           
 65  Rebecca Powell                   50  F5059   12/015    581         581                                                                           
     Caitlin Daley                    32  F2039   28/035    581                     581                                                               
 67  Amy Farnum                       51  F5059   13/015    577                     577                                                               
 68  Kaylene Lemme                    25  F2039   29/035    570               570                                                                     
 69  Mary Kate McDonald        GSH    65  F6069    4/004    530   530                                                                                 
 70  Sarah Irish                      35  F2039   30/035    526         526                                                                           
 71  Nancy Mead                SMAC   54  F5059   14/015    520               520                                                                     
 72  Janet Romayko             EORC   73  F7099    2/002    516         516                                                                           
 73  Cassy Bourque                    37  F2039   31/035    506         506                                                                           
 74  Jennifer King                    47  F4049   21/024    500               500                                                                     
     Keena Gravanda                   43  F4049   21/024    500               500                                                                     
 76  Danielle Dupont                  29  F2039   32/035    499                           499                                                         
 77  Phoebe Anderson                  48  F4049   23/024    473               473                                                                     
 78  Renee Lodi                       40  F4049   24/024    470         470                                                                           
 79  Katy Berrett                     35  F2039   33/035    448         448                                                                           
     Erika Vanduzer                   36  F2039   33/035    448         448                                                                           
 81  Rebecca Gonzalez          SMAC   28  F2039   35/035    436               436                                                                     
 82  Doris Farmer                     57  F5059   15/015    416               416                                                                     
	
	
POINT SERIES RULES:

* POINTS:  A point total series similar to summer EORC's Thursday night Holyoke Elks & Monday night 
           Stanley Park weekly point series.
           Point formula is calculated as follows: 
              Runner Points = Floor(1000 * (winning time / runner time)) where time is in total seconds
              Example:  Winning time is 17:58 is worth 1000 points,  next place time is 18:51 
                        17:58 = (17 min * 60 sec/min + 58 sec) = 1072 sec  18:51 = 1131 secs
                        Points = Floor(1000 points * (1072 sec / 1131)) = 953

* AGE:     Your agegroup is determined by your age as of the last race in point series.  If your are 
           moving into a new age group during the point series, you won't lose out having your 
           total points split out over two different age groups. 

* RACE     A minimum of 7 races must be run to qualify for awards. 

* AWARDS   Presented on the final race of the season
           - Top 2 males/females overall (overall removed from age groups. no double dipping)
           - Top 1 Age Group 19 & Under
           - Top 2 Age Groups 20-39,40-49,50-50,60-69
           - Top 1 Age Group 70 & Over

Submit corrections 'rlandry@harriers.org'
	
	
	
Results produced by Rob Landry & Greater Springfield Harriers
REPORT DATE: 1/13/2019 11:27:13 PM
TEMPLATE_FOOTER_IMG