Thanks to all our volunteers: Craig Balderston, Neal Lamberton, Doug Guertin, Mary Guertin, Dawn Roberts and Race Director Art Roberts
                                             40th Annual Snowstorm Classic                                              
                                             Race# 509, Week 6 of 13 - 10KM                                             
                                               Saturday January 11, 2020                                                
                                              Forest Park, Springfield, MA                                              
                              USATF Course Certifciations: 5km #MA12049JK, 10km #MA12048JK                              
                                                           -                                                            
                                         Hosted by Greater Springfield Harriers                                         
                          http://www.harriers.org/SnowStorm/index.html  snowstorm@harriers.org                          

Place            Name             Bib#  Div/Tot    Div   Ag               Club                Time    Pace   Points     
=====  =========================  ====  ========  =====  ==  ==============================  =======  =====  ======     
    1  Kent Lemme                 1373      1/18  M5059  53  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      36:37*  5:54    1000     
    2  Nick Curelop               1424      1/17  M2039  31  SISU PROJECT                      37:59   6:07     964     
    3  Joey Harris                1322      2/17  M2039  26                                    38:11   6:09     958     
    4  Matthew Killian            1212      3/17  M2039  39  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      39:07   6:18     936     
    5  Joe Kenney                 1901      4/17  M2039  35                                    39:11   6:19     934     
    6  Ed Parrot                  1428      1/13  M4049  49  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      39:18   6:20     931     
    7  Joel Pekosz                1415      2/13  M4049  42                                    39:43   6:24     921     
    8  Matt Geanacopoulos         1905      5/17  M2039  31  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     41:27   6:41     883     
    9  Robert Hewes               1904      2/18  M5059  53  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      42:16   6:49     866     
   10  Gareth Buckley             1281      3/13  M4049  43                                    42:24   6:50     863     
   11  Michael Shea               1282      6/17  M2039  34  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           43:46   7:03     836     
   12  Peter Ouellette            1246      7/17  M2039  33                                    43:52   7:04     834     
   13  Jacob Cortigiana           1417      8/17  M2039  22                                    44:03   7:06     831     
   14  Dawn Roberts               1381      1/14  F4049  48  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT     44:07   7:06     829     
   15  Brian Beauvais             1277      9/17  M2039  35  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           45:36   7:21     802     
   16  Christine Arace            1376      2/14  F4049  48                                    46:07   7:26     794     
   17  Clinton Morse              1208      3/18  M5059  57  SHENIPSIT STRIDERS                46:22   7:28     789     
   18  Joe Nichols                1353      4/18  M5059  52  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           46:33   7:30     786     
   19  Jorge Sosa                 1234      4/13  M4049  43                                    47:16   7:37     774     
   20  Robin Carpenter             328      1/22  M6069  62                                    47:46   7:42     766     
   21  Jason Dominick             1437      5/13  M4049  48  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           47:52   7:43     764     
   22  Erin Cassidy               1293      3/14  F4049  48  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    48:05   7:45     761     
   23  Alex Wirth-Cauchon         1159      5/18  M5059  59  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    48:18   7:47     758     
   24  Thomas Shea                1217      6/18  M5059  58                                    48:28   7:48     755     
   25  Jim Ryan                   1241      2/22  M6069  67  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           48:38   7:50     752     
   26  Patrick Shaughnessy        1204      6/13  M4049  41                                    48:41   7:51     752     
   27  Rich Clark                 1354      3/22  M6069  65  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      48:46   7:51     750     
   28  Yuliya Buguta               297      1/06  F2039  29                                    48:56   7:53     748     
   29  Stephanie Douglas          1431      1/11  F5059  50  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      48:57   7:53     748     
   30  Tim Gaudet                 1257      4/22  M6069  65  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           49:01   7:54     747     
   31  Brian Farmer               1202     10/17  M2039  39                                    49:22   7:57     741     
   32  Eduardo Saravia            1908      1/01  M0119  18                                    49:23   7:57     741     
   33  Kevin Pfau                 1250      5/22  M6069  60  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      49:24   7:58     741     
   34  David Laporte              1422      7/18  M5059  55  SHENIPSIT STRIDERS                49:45   8:01     736     
   35  Patrick Burke              1251     11/17  M2039  33                                    49:51   8:02     734     
   36  Sean Wandrei               1296      7/13  M4049  45                                    49:53   8:02     734     
   37  Debra Hevey                1900      1/02  F6069  61  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           50:11   8:05     729     
   38  Colleen Cummings             51      2/11  F5059  53  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      50:47   8:11     721     
   39  Kimberly Beaver            1402      1/02  F0119  17                                    50:51   8:12     720     
   40  Lorin Delisle              1425      6/22  M6069  61  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    51:32   8:18     710     
   41  William Julian             1387      8/18  M5059  59  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      51:49   8:21     706     
   42  Thomas Peabody             1210      9/18  M5059  55                                    51:50   8:21     706     
   43  Mabeline Velez             1426      2/06  F2039  28  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      51:55   8:22     705     
   44  Herb Holland               1195      8/13  M4049  47                                    52:08   8:24     702     
   45  Shiobbean Lemme            1374      3/11  F5059  52  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      52:12   8:25     701     
   46  Gerry Kane                  122      7/22  M6069  68  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      52:13   8:25     701     
   47  Tim Londo                  1433     10/18  M5059  54  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      52:26   8:27     698     
   48  Jessica Pereplyotchilc     1312      4/14  F4049  44  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           52:31   8:28     697     
   49  Peter Briggeman            1272      8/22  M6069  62  HARTFORD TRACK CLUB               52:36   8:28     696     
   50  Mary Guertin                 57      4/11  F5059  53  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      52:40   8:29     695     
   51  Billy Rowe                 1419     11/18  M5059  58  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      52:58   8:32     691     
   52  Doug Guertin                 56     12/18  M5059  56  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      53:03   8:33     690     
   53  Melissa Canata             1379      5/14  F4049  48                                    53:11   8:34     688     
   54  Doug Bielefeld             1435      9/22  M6069  60  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      53:23   8:36     685     
   55  Terry Shotland             1903     10/22  M6069  64  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      53:39   8:39     682     
   56  Derek Bushey               1902     12/17  M2039  35                                    53:51   8:40     679     
   57  Elena Langdon              1430      6/14  F4049  44                                    54:05   8:43     677     
   58  Frank Rucki                1216      1/07  M7099  70  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      54:12   8:44     675     
   59  Dave Martula               1261      2/07  M7099  74  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    54:32   8:47     671     
   60  Kate Crogan                1255      3/06  F2039  27                                    55:05   8:52     664     
   61  Harry Hayward               555     11/22  M6069  68  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    55:06   8:53     664     
   62  Cathy Brunelle             1321      5/11  F5059  57                                    55:13   8:54     663     
   63  Ben Turner                 1414     13/17  M2039  32                                    55:15   8:54     662     
   64  Amy Yencharis              1413      4/06  F2039  33                                    55:15   8:54     662     
   65  Erika Emerson              1294      7/14  F4049  48  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      55:17   8:54     662     
   66  Bill Lodi                    88      9/13  M4049  49  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      55:18   8:54     662     
   67  Don Ryan                   1434     12/22  M6069  65                                    55:21   8:55     661     
   68  Mike Duffy                 1180     13/22  M6069  68  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    55:38   8:58     658     
   69  Stephanie Yeomans            44      6/11  F5059  51  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      55:42   8:58     657     
   70  Dennis Hogan               1229     14/22  M6069  65  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           55:47   8:59     656     
   71  Winston Nunes              1323      3/07  M7099  71  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      55:55   9:00     654     
   72  Doug Manners               1401     15/22  M6069  65                                    55:57   9:01     654     
   73  Tom Dwyer                  1263     16/22  M6069  61  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      56:23   9:05     649     
   74  Lyn Walker                 1226      1/03  F7099  79  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      56:39*  9:08     646     
   75  Jim Sullivan               1259     13/18  M5059  54  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      57:02   9:11     642     
   76  Greg Sambor                 200     10/13  M4049  44  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           57:04   9:12     641     
   77  Neil MacKimmon             1283     17/22  M6069  62                                    57:14   9:13     639     
   78  Seth Roberts               1279     18/22  M6069  68  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      57:18   9:14     639     
   79  Kevin Tranberg             1289     14/18  M5059  51  HARTFORD TRACK CLUB               57:34   9:16     636     
   80  Pete Campbell              1278     15/18  M5059  56  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           57:53   9:19     632     
   81  Steve O'Neil               1240     19/22  M6069  68  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      58:10   9:22     629     
   82  Tom Deluca                 1909     20/22  M6069  64  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      58:18   9:23     628     
   83  Robert Johnson              107     11/13  M4049  41  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           58:35   9:26     625     
   84  Betty Quinn                1213      2/02  F6069  69                                    59:25   9:34     616     
   85  Jason Snukis               1218     12/13  M4049  40                                    59:29   9:35     615     
   86  Carl Fetteroll             1423     21/22  M6069  61                                  1:00:11   9:42     608     
   87  Alba Passerini             1375      2/03  F7099  71                                  1:00:41   9:46     603     
   88  Louis Disessa              1907      4/07  M7099  75  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB         1:01:48   9:57     592     
   89  Ray Charow                 1224     16/18  M5059  58                                  1:01:56   9:59     591     
   90  Chris Thornton             1275     13/13  M4049  46                                  1:02:05  10:00     589     
   91  Shiela Crouss              1436      8/14  F4049  46                                  1:02:14  10:01     588     
   92  Bruce Hiorns               1427     17/18  M5059  59                                  1:02:14  10:01     588     
   93  Michaela Kenney            1429      2/02  F0119  18                                  1:02:18  10:02     587     
   94  Michelle Mason             1371      7/11  F5059  51                                  1:02:29  10:04     586     
   95  George Walker              1227      5/07  M7099  76  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS    1:02:30  10:04     585     
   96  Paul Josefczyk             1432     18/18  M5059  56                                  1:02:36  10:05     584     
   97  Denise Crane               1372      8/11  F5059  58                                  1:03:49  10:17     573     
   98  David Johnson              1068     14/17  M2039  37  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB         1:04:09  10:20     570     
   99  Mary Muldoon               1262      9/11  F5059  55                                  1:04:48  10:26     565     
  100  Kelly Sullivan             1328     10/11  F5059  53  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS    1:04:59  10:28     563     
  101  Skip Soper                 1418     22/22  M6069  60  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL  1:06:00  10:38     554     
  102  Raul Gomez                  902     15/17  M2039  22                                  1:08:48  11:05     532     
  103  Danielle Dupont            1400      5/06  F2039  30                                  1:09:12  11:09     529     
  104  Leigh Zlotkowski           1232      9/14  F4049  40                                  1:09:21  11:10     527     
  105  Jacob Crafts               1215     16/17  M2039  22                                  1:09:23  11:10     527     
  106  Janet Romayko              1378      3/03  F7099  74  SILK CITY STRIDERS              1:09:29  11:11     526     
  107  Brittany Whitehead         1421     17/17  M2039  23                                  1:09:35  11:12     526     
  108  Tiffany Brower             1416     10/14  F4049  46                                  1:09:46  11:14     524     
  109  Monica Kucienski           1420      6/06  F2039  23                                  1:10:11  11:18     521     
  110  Kristine Valentini          217     11/14  F4049  49  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB         1:10:59  11:26     515     
  111  Pete Stasz                 1206      6/07  M7099  72  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS    1:14:03  11:56     494     
  112  Corey Rogers               1396     12/14  F4049  40                                  1:18:30  12:39     466     
  113  Doris Farmer               1201     11/11  F5059  58                                  1:21:46  13:10     447     
  114  James Liebel               1211      7/07  M7099  71  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS    1:30:29  14:34     404     
  115  Bianca Plourde             1245     13/14  F4049  42                                  1:30:29  14:34     404     
  116  Iwona Boruch               1207     14/14  F4049  45  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS    1:30:29  14:34     404     

* AGE RECORD

  M53 Kent Lemme                36:37 01/11/20  Old Record:  Roland Cormier            37:13 12/11/93
  F79 Lyn Walker                56:39 01/11/20  Old Record:  Lyn Walker                56:40 12/28/19




COMBINED GENDER ALL AGES



  1.        GSH Greater Springfield Harriers    (  41:13   3:26:04  12:09)
============================================================
  1         Kent Lemme                    M53      36:37 
  2         Matthew Killian               M39      39:07 
  3         Ed Parrot                     M49      39:18 
  4         Robert Hewes                  M53      42:16 
  5         Rich Clark                    M65      48:46 
  6         Stephanie Douglas             F50   (  48:57)
  7         Kevin Pfau                    M60   (  49:24)
  8         Colleen Cummings              F53   (  50:47)
  9         William Julian                M59   (  51:49)
 10         Mabeline Velez                F28   (  51:55)

  2.        EORC Empire One Running Club        (  46:29   3:52:25   4:52)
============================================================
  1         Michael Shea                  M34      43:46 
  2         Brian Beauvais                M35      45:36 
  3         Joe Nichols                   M52      46:33 
  4         Jason Dominick                M48      47:52 
  5         Jim Ryan                      M67      48:38 
  6         Tim Gaudet                    M65   (  49:01)
  7         Debra Hevey                   F61   (  50:11)
  8         Jessica Pereplyotchilc        F44   (  52:31)
  9         Dennis Hogan                  M65   (  55:47)
 10         Greg Sambor                   M44   (  57:04)

  3.        SMAC Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic C  (  51:31   4:17:33   7:01)
============================================================
  1         Erin Cassidy                  F48      48:05 
  2         Alex Wirth-Cauchon            M59      48:18 
  3         Lorin Delisle                 M61      51:32 
  4         Dave Martula                  M74      54:32 
  5         Harry Hayward                 M68      55:06 
  6         Mike Duffy                    M68   (  55:38)
  7         Skip Soper                    M60   (1:06:00)

            HTC Hartford Track Club             (              :00       )
============================================================
  1         Peter Briggeman               M62   (  52:36)
  2         Kevin Tranberg                M51   (  57:34)

            SS Shenipsit Striders               (              :00       )
============================================================
  1         Clinton Morse                 M57   (  46:22)
  2         David Laporte                 M55   (  49:45)

            WMDP Western Mass Distance Project  (              :00       )
============================================================
  1         Matt Geanacopoulos            M31   (  41:27)
  2         Dawn Roberts                  F48   (  44:07)

            SCS Silk City Striders              (              :00       )
============================================================
  1         Janet Romayko                 F74   (1:09:29)

            SISU SISU Project                   (              :00       )
============================================================
  1         Nick Curelop                  M31   (  37:59)


Results produced by Rob Landry & Greater Springfield Harriers
REPORT DATE: 1/12/2020 1:39:00 PM