41st Snowstorm Classic Season Points                                                         
                                                                     Week 4 of 10                                                                     
                                                                      01/09/2021                                                                      
	
	
	
	
                                                            Females Overall Point Leaders                                                             
	
Plc            Name            Club   Ag   Div   Div/Tot  Point  WK01  WK02  WK03  WK04  WK05  WK06  WK07  WK08  WK09  WK10                           
===  ========================  =====  ==  =====  =======  =====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====                           
  1  Colleen Cummings          GSH    54  F5059    1/008   3131   773   782   788   788                                                               
  2  Rogina Modestow           GSH    59  F5059    2/008   3112   779   780   771   782                                                               
  3  Theadora Johnson          EORC   30  F2039    1/006   3080   754   788   755   783                                                               
  4  Stephanie Yeomans         GSH    52  F5059    3/008   2864   728   717   702   717                                                               
  5  Kate Crogan                      28  F2039    2/006   2805   695   715   696   699                                                               
  6  Betty Quinn               GSH    70  F7099    1/004   2753   698   698   667   690                                                               
  7  Lisa DeLisle              SMAC   51  F5059    4/008   2685   621   709   649   706                                                               
  8  Mary Guertin              GSH    54  F5059    5/008   2668   700   653   615   700                                                               
  9  Carloee Weigel                   51  F5059    6/008   2663   621   701   639   702                                                               
 10  Joanna Miles                     46  F4049    1/008   2622   628   666   659   669                                                               
 11  Catherine Matthews        GSH    36  F2039    3/006   2583   603   641   647   692                                                               
 12  Mary Muldoon                     56  F5059    7/008   2452   603   626   606   617                                                               
 13  Betty Matthews            GSH    68  F6069    1/001   2320   583   583   573   581                                                               
 14  Kelly Sullivan            GSH    54  F5059    8/008   1864   637         608   619                                                               
 15  Iwona Boruch              GSH    46  F4049    2/008   1823   439   472   432   480                                                               
 16  Dawn Roberts              WMDP   48  F4049    3/008   1684   836               848                                                               
 17  Michele LaFleur           PVWRC  45  F4049    4/008   1660         514   565   581                                                               
 18  Sue Grant                 SMAC   76  F7099    2/004   1397   342   395   301   359                                                               
 19  Lyn Walker                GSH    80  F7099    3/004   1352         680         672                                                               
 20  Chaya Lemkin              PVWRC  45  F4049    5/008   1078         513   565                                                                     
 21  Cary Szafranski                  46  F4049    6/008    853   443   410                                                                           
 22  Maureen Olds                     35  F2039    4/006    758               758                                                                     
 23  Joanna Olin                      41  F4049    7/008    722               722                                                                     
 24  Carol L'Esperance         GSH    71  F7099    4/004    676         676                                                                           
 25  Catherine Mencher                32  F2039    5/006    640         640                                                                           
 26  Katie Daly                       30  F2039    6/006    625                     625                                                               
 27  Tanya Sears                      49  F4049    8/008    533         533                                                                           
	
	
POINT SERIES RULES:

* POINTS:  A point total series similar to summer EORC's Thursday night Holyoke Elks & Monday night 
           Stanley Park weekly point series.
           Point formula is calculated as follows: 
              Runner Points = Floor(1000 * (winning time / runner time)) where time is in total seconds
              Example:  Winning time is 17:58 is worth 1000 points,  next place time is 18:51 
                        17:58 = (17 min * 60 sec/min + 58 sec) = 1072 sec  18:51 = 1131 secs
                        Points = Floor(1000 points * (1072 sec / 1131)) = 953

* AGE:     Your agegroup is determined by your age as of the last race in point series.  If your are 
           moving into a new age group during the point series, you won't lose out having your 
           total points split out over two different age groups. 

* RACE     A minimum of 7 races must be run to qualify for awards. 

* AWARDS   Presented on the final race of the season
           - Top 2 males/females overall (overall removed from age groups. no double dipping)
           - Top 1 Age Group 19 & Under
           - Top 2 Age Groups 20-39,40-49,50-50,60-69
           - Top 1 Age Group 70 & Over

Submit corrections 'rlandry@harriers.org'
	
	
	
# Participants run the Snowstorm Classic course Saturday or Sunday
and submit results to snowstorm@harriers.org by end of day Sunday.
Include your name, age and any USATF club affiliation with your finish time.

Results produced by Rob Landry & Greater Springfield Harriers

REPORT DATE: 1/11/2021 10:56:30 PM