41st Snowstorm Classic Season Points                                                         
                                                                     Week 4 of 10                                                                     
                                                                      01/09/2021                                                                      
	
	
	
	
                                                             Males Overall Point Leaders                                                              
	
Plc            Name            Club   Ag   Div   Div/Tot  Point  WK01  WK02  WK03  WK04  WK05  WK06  WK07  WK08  WK09  WK10                           
===  ========================  =====  ==  =====  =======  =====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====  ====                           
  1  Matthew Killian           GSH    40  M4049    1/006   3870  1000  1000   870  1000                                                               
  2  Matt Geanacopoulos        WMDP   32  M2039    1/006   3462   841   911   796   914                                                               
  3  Scott Rossi               GSH    57  M5059    1/007   3341   842   828   831   840                                                               
  4  Lorin Delisle             SMAC   61  M6069    1/017   3214   847   806   798   763                                                               
  5  Ben Ferro                 EORC   39  M2039    2/006   3113   775   781   778   779                                                               
  6  Daryl Delisle             SMAC   63  M6069    2/017   3096   783   787   763   763                                                               
  7  Doug Bielefeld            GSH    61  M6069    3/017   2948   725   730   730   763                                                               
  8  Frank Rucki               GSH    71  M7099    1/005   2911   698   771   667   775                                                               
  9  Seth Roberts              GSH    69  M6069    4/017   2888   714   744   692   738                                                               
 10  Royce Yeomans                    56  M5059    2/007   2864   728   717   702   717                                                               
 11  Gerry Kane                GSH    69  M6069    5/017   2863   737   701   707   718                                                               
 12  Peter Briggeman           HTC    63  M6069    6/017   2845   637   729   725   754                                                               
 13  Derek Bushey                     36  M2039    3/006   2773   695   698   688   692                                                               
 14  Kevin Tranberg            HTC    52  M5059    3/007   2771   649   693   674   755                                                               
 15  John Toms                 GSH    65  M6069    7/017   2757   658   728   701   670                                                               
 16  Tom DeLuca                GSH    65  M6069    8/017   2715   695   657   688   675                                                               
 17  Rich Clark                GSH    66  M6069    9/017   2669   644   647   696   682                                                               
 18  Jim Sullivan              GSH    55  M5059    4/007   2531   637   661   608   625                                                               
 19  Tom Walsh                 HTC    65  M6069   10/017   2399   581   601   572   645                                                               
 20  Kevin Pfau                GSH    61  M6069   11/017   2290   764   731         795                                                               
 21  Doug Guertin              GSH    57  M5059    5/007   2054   694   694         666                                                               
 22  Pete Stasz                GSH    73  M7099    2/005   1957   496   479   508   474                                                               
 23  Matt Rich                 WMDP   43  M4049    2/006   1812   911   901                                                                           
 24  Carlos Rivera             GSH    46  M4049    3/006   1628         675         953                                                               
 25  Steve O'Neil              GSH    69  M6069   12/017   1473   389   489   595                                                                     
 26  Brian Sears                      47  M4049    4/006   1460         731         729                                                               
 27  Don Grant                 SMAC   78  M7099    3/005   1406   344   367   329   366                                                               
 28  Winston Nunes             GSH    72  M7099    4/005   1361         667         694                                                               
 29  Richard Harding           SCS    60  M6069   13/017   1323               664   659                                                               
 30  George Walker             GSH    77  M7099    5/005   1143         561         582                                                               
 31  Bryce Spare               WMDP   37  M2039    4/006   1000              1000                                                                     
 32  Gareth Buckley                   44  M4049    5/006    981                     981                                                               
 33  Declan Sears                     17  M0119    1/001    962         962                                                                           
 34  Matt LePage                      30  M2039    5/006    911               911                                                                     
 35  Erich Roberts             GSH    34  M2039    6/006    909         909                                                                           
 36  Jim Gurzenski             GSH    65  M6069   14/017    766         377         389                                                               
 37  Kevin Manghan             GSH    62  M6069   15/017    738         738                                                                           
 38  Michael Olkin                    48  M4049    6/006    692   692                                                                                 
 39  Bruce Hiorns                     60  M6069   16/017    675         675                                                                           
 40  David Rivera              GSH    55  M5059    6/007    674         674                                                                           
 41  David Abbott              EORC   58  M5059    7/007    621   621                                                                                 
 42  John Ferrarina                   65  M6069   17/017    569                     569                                                               
	
	
POINT SERIES RULES:

* POINTS:  A point total series similar to summer EORC's Thursday night Holyoke Elks & Monday night 
           Stanley Park weekly point series.
           Point formula is calculated as follows: 
              Runner Points = Floor(1000 * (winning time / runner time)) where time is in total seconds
              Example:  Winning time is 17:58 is worth 1000 points,  next place time is 18:51 
                        17:58 = (17 min * 60 sec/min + 58 sec) = 1072 sec  18:51 = 1131 secs
                        Points = Floor(1000 points * (1072 sec / 1131)) = 953

* AGE:     Your agegroup is determined by your age as of the last race in point series.  If your are 
           moving into a new age group during the point series, you won't lose out having your 
           total points split out over two different age groups. 

* RACE     A minimum of 7 races must be run to qualify for awards. 

* AWARDS   Presented on the final race of the season
           - Top 2 males/females overall (overall removed from age groups. no double dipping)
           - Top 1 Age Group 19 & Under
           - Top 2 Age Groups 20-39,40-49,50-50,60-69
           - Top 1 Age Group 70 & Over

Submit corrections 'rlandry@harriers.org'
	
	
	
# Participants run the Snowstorm Classic course Saturday or Sunday
and submit results to snowstorm@harriers.org by end of day Sunday.
Include your name, age and any USATF club affiliation with your finish time.

Results produced by Rob Landry & Greater Springfield Harriers

REPORT DATE: 1/11/2021 5:44:14 PM