41st Annual Snowstorm Classic

Race# 532 - Week 3 of 13 - 5KM

Saturday, December 18th, 2021

Forest Park, Springfield, MA

USATF Course Certifications: 5km #MA12049JK, 10km #MA12048JK


Hosted by Greater Springfield Harriers

http://www.harriers.org/SnowStorm/index.html    snowstorm@harriers.org

Many thanks to all the volunteers: Neil Lamberton, Art Roberts, Erika Emerson, Peter Fratini, Celio Hernandez, Criag Balderston, Mary Guertin, Doug Guertin and Dawn Roberts

Race Story


Overall

      Place            Name             Bib#  Category  Cat/Tot   Ag   Club    Time    Pace   Points
      =====  =========================  ====  ========  ========  ==  ======  =======  =====  ======
          1  Joey Harris                1590  M2039         1/17  28            18:13   5:52    1000
          2  Alejandro Heuck            1573  M5059         1/18  56  GSH       18:18*  5:54     995
          3  Chris Pelliccia            1611  M2039         2/17  36            18:22   5:55     992
          4  Matthew Killian            1586  M4049         1/18  41  GSH       18:38   6:00     978
          5  Bryce Spare                1624  M2039         3/17  38  WMDP      19:05   6:09     955
          6  Laura Herman               1597  F2039         1/11  32            19:28   6:16     936
          7  Peter Fratini               812  M5059         2/18  56  GSH       19:42   6:21     925
          8  Ben Hoisington             1532  M4049         2/18  40            20:20   6:33     896
          9  Victor Feofilktov          1631  M4049         3/18  44            20:25   6:35     892
         10  Hiram Cruz                 1584  M4049         4/18  40  GSH       20:49   6:43     875
         11  Angel Cruz                 1583  WM0119        1/01  18  GSH       20:49   6:43     875
         12  Bruce Christensen          1630  M5059         3/18  53  SR        20:53   6:44     872
         13  Jeffrey McCarthy           1527  M4049         5/18  46            20:55   6:44     871
         14  Joseph Paixao              1551  M4049         6/18  42            20:58   6:45     869
         15  Thomas Witkop              1290  M4049         7/18  49            21:02   6:47     866
         16  Brian Beauvais             1277  M2039         4/17  37  EORC      21:27   6:55     849
         17  Dan Smith                  1608  M2039         5/17  38            21:35   6:57     844
         18  Ken Clark                    22  M5059         4/18  59  GSH       21:45   7:01     838
         19  Dawn Roberts               1381  F4049         1/09  49  WMDP      21:47   7:01     836
         20  Patrick O'Neil             1596  M2039         6/17  34  GSH       21:51   7:02     834
         21  Jacob Rokicki              1606  M0119         1/03  10            21:55   7:04     831
         22  Jorge Sosa                 1576  M4049         8/18  45  EORC      22:05   7:07     825
         23  Julie Frysier              1605  F2039         2/11  36            22:05   7:07     825
         24  Matt Geanacopoulos           67  M2039         7/17  33  WMDP      22:09   7:08     822
         25  Vistor Chiang              1617  M2039         8/17  22            22:12   7:09     821
         26  Ron Boyden                 1530  M5059         5/18  54  SMAC      22:18   7:11     817
         27  Mabeline Velez             1585  F2039         3/11  28            22:24   7:13     813
         28  Patrick Burke              1526  M2039         9/17  35            22:30   7:15     810
         29  Mike Kocmiersky            1614  M5059         6/18  52            22:37   7:17     805
         30  Scott Rossi                1214  M5059         7/18  58  GSH       22:54   7:23     795
         31  Patrick Karalekas          1565  M2039        10/17  37            22:59   7:24     793
         32  Len Biladeau               1627  M4049         9/18  49            23:02   7:25     791
         33  Tim Gaudet                 1257  M6069         1/19  66  EORC      23:03   7:26     790
         34  Jay LaLiberte              1603  M6069         2/19  60  GSH       23:13   7:29     785
         35  Gary Kuntz                 1577  M6069         3/19  60            23:16   7:30     783
         36  Thomas Shea                1553  M6069         4/19  60            23:25   7:33     778
         37  Adam Rokicki               1607  M0119         2/03  10            23:25   7:33     778
         38  Kevin Pfau                 1250  M6069         5/19  62  GSH       23:28   7:34     776
         39  Anna Klimes                1454  F4049         2/09  47            23:58   7:43     760
         40  Royce Yeomans              1470  M5059         8/18  57            24:07   7:46     755
         41  Scott Duncan               1600  M4049        10/18  46            24:23   7:51     747
         42  Martha Pratt               1615  F2039         4/11  28            24:36   7:56     741
         43  Bill Drohan                1537  M5059         9/18  53            24:39   7:57     739
         44  Thomas Peabody             1595  M5059        10/18  55            24:43   7:58     737
         45  Tony Bonanno               1271  M5059        11/18  56  SS        24:48   7:59     735
         46  Kate Crogan                1533  F2039         5/11  29            24:51   8:00     733
         47  Jessicalynn Pereplyotchik  1582  F4049         3/09  44  EORC      24:58   8:03     730
         48  Anthony Leroux             1591  M2039        11/17  37            25:00   8:03     729
         49  Frank Rucki Jr.            1216  M7099         1/06  72  GSH       25:05   8:05     726
         50  Ryan Zygarowski            1580  M4049        11/18  44            25:11   8:07     723
         51  Peter Briggeman            1272  M6069         6/19  64  HTC       25:16   8:08     721
         52  Sean Wandrei               1296  M4049        12/18  47  EORC      25:17   8:09     721
         53  Jim Ryan                   1241  M6069         7/19  69  EORC      25:21   8:10     719
         54  Leeann Cerpovicz           1524  F5059         1/07  59  SMAC      25:33   8:14     713
         55  Rich Clark                 1354  M6069         8/19  67  GSH       25:37   8:15     711
         56  Peter Ouellette            1610  M2039        12/17  35            25:46   8:18     707
         57  Kevin Tranberg             1540  M5059        12/18  53  HTC       25:53   8:20     704
         58  Terry Shotland             1536  M6069         9/19  66  GSH       25:54   8:21     703
         59  Craig Plante               1455  M6069        10/19  65            25:58   8:22     702
         60  Joanna Olin                1609  F4049         4/09  42            26:00   8:23     701
         61  Debra Hevey                1900  F6069         1/05  63  EORC      26:02   8:23     700
         62  Doug Woods                 1599  M5059        13/18  55  GSH       26:05   8:24     698
         63  Gerry Kane                  122  M7099         2/06  70  GSH       26:07   8:25     698
         64  Dave Johnson               1068  M2039        13/17  39  EORC      26:15   8:27     694
         65  Bryan McKeever             1613  M4049        13/18  47            26:17   8:28     693
         66  Timothy Rucinski           1612  M4049        14/18  40            26:17   8:28     693
         67  Steve O'Neil               1240  M7099         3/06  70  GSH       26:21   8:29     691
         68  Kathy Dusel                1529  F6069         2/05  67  GSH       26:25   8:31     690
         69  Stephanie Yeomans            44  F5059         2/07  53  GSH       26:27   8:31     689
         70  Doug Manners               1401  M6069        11/19  67            26:33   8:33     686
         71  Derek Bushey               1555  M2039        14/17  37            26:37   8:35     684
         72  Doug Guertin                 56  M5059        14/18  58  GSH       26:42   8:36     682
         73  Tom DeLuca                 1571  M6069        12/19  66  GSH       26:54   8:40     677
         74  Joni Beauvais              1398  F2039         6/11  32  EORC      27:07   8:44     672
         75  Luis Hernandez             2626  M4049        15/18  42            27:07   8:44     672
         76  Lisa DeLisle               1468  F4049         5/09  42  SMAC      27:12   8:46     670
         77  Seth Roberts               1594  M7099         4/06  70  GSH       27:17   8:47     668
         78  Jame Sedlak                1625  M4049        16/18  49            27:37   8:54     660
         79  John Toms                  1538  M6069        13/19  66  GSH       27:41   8:55     658
         80  Greg Sambor                1546  M4049        17/18  46  EORC      27:46   8:57     656
         81  Richard Harding            1539  M6069        14/19  61            27:47   8:57     656
         82  Tom Walsh                  1588  M2039        15/17  37  GSH       27:51   8:58     654
         83  Dennis Hogan               1229  M6069        15/19  67  EORC      27:56   9:00     652
         84  Betty Quinn                1213  F7099         1/01  71  GSH       27:57   9:00     652
         85  Paul Josefczyk             1560  M5059        15/18  58            28:16   9:06     644
         86  Pam Thornton               1561  F5059         3/07  51            28:36   9:13     637
         87  Stephen Brault             1535  M5059        16/18  58            28:46   9:16     633
         88  Joanna Miles               1541  F4049         6/09  47  GSH       29:03   9:22     627
         89  Tom Dwyer                  1623  M6069        16/19  63  GSH       29:08   9:23     625
         90  Todd Smith                 1475  M2039        16/17  32            29:29   9:30     618
         91  Jim Sullivan               1259  M5059        17/18  56  GSH       29:30   9:30     618
         92  Don Edwards                1547  M5059        18/18  59            30:01   9:40     607
         93  Michelle Chmura            1628  F5059         4/07  55            30:15   9:45     602
         94  Mary Muldoon               1542  F5059         5/07  57            30:28   9:49     598
         95  Richard Hernandez          1616  M2039        17/17  21            31:23  10:07     580
         96  Grace Riberio              1618  F2039         7/11  33            31:24  10:07     580
         97  Caitlyn Sayers             1619  F2039         8/11  29            31:25  10:07     580
         98  Betty Matthews             1523  F6069         3/05  68  GSH       32:14  10:23     565
         99  Olivia Bischoff              31  F2039         9/11  34  EORC      32:28  10:28     561
        100  Dave Haryasz               1286  M6069        17/19  63  GSH       32:39  10:31     558
        101  Louise Melanson            1349  F6069         4/05  61            32:42  10:32     557
        102  Leigh Zlotkowski           1232  F4049         7/09  42            32:56  10:37     553
        103  Dominik Zanchi             1604  M0119         3/03  11            32:59  10:37     552
        104  Aaron Zanchi               1579  M4049        18/18  40            33:00  10:38     552
        105  Natalie Irish              1545  F0119         1/03  12            33:07  10:40     550
        106  Sarah Irish                1544  F2039        10/11  38            33:11  10:41     549
        107  Cassy Bourque              1598  F4049         8/09  40            33:27  10:46     545
        108  John Cavanaugh             1316  M6069        18/19  64            34:24  11:05     530
        109  Mary Guertin                 57  F5059         6/07  55  GSH       35:00  11:16     520
        110  David Livingstone          1621  M6069        19/19  69  GSH       35:01  11:17     520
        111  James Liebel               1522  M7099         5/06  73  GSH       36:33  11:46     498
        112  Linda Livingstone          1622  F6069         5/05  67            36:40  11:49     497
        113  Molly Lafayette            1601  F0119         2/03  17            40:15  12:58     453
        114  Maggie McCarthy            1602  F0119         3/03  14            40:15  12:58     453
        115  Iwona Boruch               1556  F4049         9/09  47  GSH       41:44  13:26     437
        116  Pete Stasz                 1207  M7099         6/06  74  GSH       41:59  13:31     434
        117  Dimarie Cartagena          1629  F5059         7/07  51            47:44  15:22     382
        118  Tiffany Woodger            1620  F2039        11/11  39            48:03  15:28     379

  * AGE RECORD
  M56 Alejandro Heuck           18:18 12/18/21  Old Record:  Frank Rucki               18:51 12/31/05


Team

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       TEAM RESULTS - TOP 5 SCORE COMBINED GENDER, ALL AGES - TOP 10 LISTED 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 1.        GSH Greater Springfield Harriers    (  19:51   1:39:12   3:27)
============================================================
  1         Alejandro Heuck               M56      18:18 
  2         Matthew Killian               M41      18:38 
  3         Peter Fratini                 M56      19:42 
  4         Hiram Cruz                    M40      20:49 
  5         Ken Clark                     M59      21:45 
  6         Patrick O'Neil                M34   (  21:51)
  7         Scott Rossi                   M58   (  22:54)
  8         Jay LaLiberte                 M60   (  23:13)
  9         Kevin Pfau                    M62   (  23:28)
 10         Frank Rucki Jr.               M72   (  25:05)

  2.        EORC Empire One Running Club        (  22:29   1:52:22   4:09)
============================================================
  1         Angel Cruz                    U99      20:49 
  2         Brian Beauvais                M37      21:27 
  3         Jorge Sosa                    M45      22:05 
  4         Tim Gaudet                    M66      23:03 
  5         Jessicalynn Pereplyotchik     F44      24:58 
  6         Sean Wandrei                  M47   (  25:17)
  7         Jim Ryan                      M69   (  25:21)
  8         Debra Hevey                   F63   (  26:02)
  9         Dave Johnson                  M39   (  26:15)
 10         Joni Beauvais                 F32   (  27:07)

            SMAC Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic C  (              :00       )
============================================================
  1         Ron Boyden                    M54   (  22:18)
  2         Leeann Cerpovicz              F59   (  25:33)
  3         Lisa DeLisle                  F42   (  27:12)

            WMDP Western Mass Distance Project  (              :00       )
============================================================
  1         Bryce Spare                   M38   (  19:05)
  2         Dawn Roberts                  F49   (  21:47)
  3         Matt Geanacopoulos            M33   (  22:09)

            HTC Hartford Track Club             (              :00       )
============================================================
  1         Peter Briggeman               M64   (  25:16)
  2         Kevin Tranberg                M53   (  25:53)

            SR soundRUNNER Racing               (              :00       )
============================================================
  1         Bruce Christensen             M53   (  20:53)

            SS Shenipsit Striders               (              :00       )
============================================================
  1         Tony Bonanno                  M56   (  24:48)